Girls Basketball
Wesco - 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington81132
Meadowdale72114
Archbishop Murp7295
Snohomish7379
Shorecrest61121
Edmonds-Wd6387
Lynnwood6369
Cedarcrest54114
Stanwood4569
Everett4587
Marysville-Get3669
Shorewood27510
Mountlake Ter27411
Oak Harbor1979
Marysville-Pil010214


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 27
Final
Scored By: Shannon.Grandbois
22Shorewood
35Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Trent.Adams
32Cedarcrest
52Stanwood *


Tuesday, Jan 28
7:15 PM
Mountlake Ter
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
7:15 PM
Cedarcrest
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
7:15 PM
Arlington
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
7:15 PM
Snohomish
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
7:15 PM
Archbishop Murp
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
7:15 PM
Meadowdale
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Get
Stanwood *


StanHS
7:15 PM
Kamiak
Cascade *


CasHS
7:15 PM
Lake Stevens
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
7:15 PM
Jackson
Mariner *


MarHS
7:15 PM
Mount Vernon
Monroe *


MonHS
Thursday, Jan 30
7:15 PM
Shorewood
Archbishop Murp *


AMHS
7:15 PM
Mountlake Ter
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
7:15 PM
Meadowdale
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
7:15 PM
Glacier Peak
Kamiak *


KamHS
7:15 PM
Cascade
Monroe *


MonHS
Friday, Jan 31
5:40 PM
Lynnwood
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
7:15 PM
Stanwood
Arlington *


ArlHS
7:15 PM
Oak Harbor
Everett *


EvtHS
7:15 PM
Monroe
Jackson *


JksnHS
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 30 **
Glacier Peak
Kamiak *


7:15 PM
Mariner
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
7:15 PM
Cascade
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Saturday, Feb 1
2:15 PM
Willie Stewart Showcase
North Creek
Mount Vernon
Lincoln (Seattle)
Lincoln *


LHS
5:00 PM
Archbishop Murp
Lake Washington *


LWHS
7:15 PM
Stanwood
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
7:15 PM
Kamiak
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
sponsor: Basha Tennissponsor: Basha Tennis - video tipssponsor: *Mountlake Terrace High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mountlake Terrace Opponent  
Tue, Dec 3 Mountlake Terrace 25 Ingraham 40
Tue, Dec 10 Mountlake Terrace 58 Cascade 16
Thu, Dec 12 Mountlake Terrace 56 Mariner 30
Wed, Dec 18 Mountlake Terrace 36 Bellingham 65
* Fri, Dec 20 Mountlake Terrace 45 Snohomish 65
Fri, Dec 27 Mountlake Terrace 44 Sedro-Woolley 49
Mon, Dec 30 Mountlake Terrace 46 North Kitsap 71
* Fri, Jan 3 Mountlake Terrace 38 Marysville-Getchell 41
* Tue, Jan 7 Mountlake Terrace 21 Arlington 80
* Fri, Jan 10 Mountlake Terrace 31 Stanwood 55
* Thu, Jan 16 Mountlake Terrace 58 Oak Harbor 53
* Fri, Jan 17 Mountlake Terrace 32 Everett 47
* Tue, Jan 21 Mountlake Terrace 38 Shorecrest 72
* Fri, Jan 24 Mountlake Terrace 53 Lynnwood 70
* Sat, Jan 25 Mountlake Terrace 65 Marysville-Pilchuck 15

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Jan 28 Edmonds-Woodway
7:15 PM Away EWHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Cedarcrest
7:15 PM Away CdrcstHS
* Tue, Feb 4 Archbishop Murphy
7:15 PM Home MlkTerHS
* Fri, Feb 7 Meadowdale
5:40 PM Home MlkTerHS
* Mon, Feb 10 Shorewood
7:15 PM Home MlkTerHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 12 - Feb 212A District at Mt Vernon High School
 Feb 28 - Mar 72A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima