Boys Swim
Wesco - South
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Jackson700700
Kamiak500800
Shorewood410410
Shorecrest310410
Edmonds-Wd130130
Lynnwood130130
Mountlake Ter130130
Mariner150250
Cascade030340
Meadowdale040040


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 21
2:30 PM
Stanwood
Archbishop Murp *


WstCst
2:30 PM
Lake Stevens
Everett *


FPP
2:30 PM
Burlington-Ed
Archbishop Murp *


WstCst
3:00 PM
Cascade
Lynnwood *


LynnPool
3:00 PM
Cascade
Meadowdale *


LynnPool
3:15 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Mariner *


KamHS
3:15 PM
Mountlake Ter
Mariner *


KamHS
3:15 PM
Shorewood
Glacier Peak *


SnoAqu
3:15 PM
Shorewood
Snohomish *


SnoAqu
3:15 PM
Monroe
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
3:15 PM
Monroe
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
3:30 PM
Kamiak
Shorecrest *


ShlnPool
Thursday, Jan 23
2:30 PM
Cascade
Jackson *


WstCst
2:30 PM
Stanwood
Everett *


FPP
3:00 PM
Shorecrest
Lynnwood *


LynnPool
3:00 PM
Shorecrest
Meadowdale *


LynnPool
3:15 PM
Lake Stevens
Snohomish *


SnoAqu
3:15 PM
Lake Stevens
Glacier Peak *


SnoAqu
3:30 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Shorewood *


ShlnPool
3:30 PM
Mountlake Ter
Shorewood *


ShlnPool
3:30 PM
Marysville-Pil
Mount Vernon *


SkgtY
3:30 PM
Marysville-Get
Mount Vernon *


SkgtY
4:00 PM
Archbishop Murp
Oak Harbor *


VandPool
Saturday, Jan 25
10:00 AM
District Dive Qualifier
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Monroe
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Cascade
Archbishop Murp
Mariner *


MarHS
12:45 PM
Stanwood
Skyline
Cascade
Mount Vernon *


sponsor: Kaas Tailoredsponsor: *Mariner High School
sponsor: Kathy Northrop State Farmsponsor: *Mariner High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mariner Opponent  
* Tue, Dec 10 Mariner 41 Shorewood 141
* Thu, Dec 12 Mariner 84 Lynnwood 96
* Thu, Dec 12 Mariner 102 Meadowdale 75
* Tue, Dec 17 Mariner 62 Kamiak 123
* Thu, Dec 19 Mariner 63 Shorecrest 113
Tue, Jan 7 Mariner 93 Monroe 88
* Thu, Jan 16 Mariner 39 Jackson 128
Sat, Jan 18 District Dive Qualfier
        8:00 W/U

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Jan 21 Edmonds-Woodway
3:15 PM Home KamHS
* Tue, Jan 21 Mountlake Terrace
3:15 PM Home KamHS
Sat, Jan 25 District Dive Qualifier
10:00 AM Home MarHS
        8:00 W/U
Tue, Jan 28 Marysville-Pilchuck
3:30 PM Away MPHS
        Warm Ups at 3:00
Tue, Jan 28 Marysville-Getchell
3:30 PM Away MPHS
        Warm Ups at 3:00
* Thu, Jan 30 Cascade
2:30 PM Away FPP
Sat, Feb 1 District Dive Qualifier
1:00 PM SnoAqu
        11:00 W/U
Thu, Feb 6 JV Qualifier
3:30 PM SnoAqu

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 12, 4:30 PM3A/4A District Dive Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 13, 5:15 PM4A Swim Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 15, 10:00 AM4A District Finals at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
State Championships at King County Aquatics Center, Federa