Boys Wrestling
Wesco - 4A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Cascade0024
Glacier Peak0001
Jackson0033
Kamiak0002
Lake Stevens0010
Mariner0012
Monroe0001
Mount Vernon0001


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 9
Final
Scored By: Mark.Ward3
30Mount Vernon
64Cedarcrest *


Tuesday, Dec 10
Final
Scored By: Matt.Mcclinchy
51Marysville-Pil
30Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Phil.Brandstetter
58Stanwood
24Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Joe.Barrington-Richard
46Shorewood
25Mariner *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Dec 11 **
Monroe
Everett *


Final
Scored By: Liz.Doyle
15Lynnwood
57Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Bryan.Mossburg
37Snohomish
33Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Johnathon.Gilbertson
30Kamiak
51Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Matt.Mcclinchy
64Stanwood
18Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Phil.Brandstetter
54Marysville-Pil
24Cascade *


Wednesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Brien.Elliott
15Anacortes
57Everett *


Awaiting Score
Monroe
Marysville-Get *


EvtHS
Final
Scored By: Joey.Brown1
30Curtis
45Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Brien.Elliott
27Monroe
49Everett *


Awaiting Score
Anacortes
Marysville-Get *


EvtHS
Thursday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Derek.Norton
6Cascade
72Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Bryan.Officer
48Jackson
30Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Tom.OHara
41Mountlake Ter
39Lakewood *


Final
Scored By: Tom.OHara
34Lynnwood
39Lakewood *


Awaiting Score
Arlington
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
Final
Scored By: Bryan.Stelling
43Meadowdale
33Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Larry.Falcon
30Mariner
52Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Derek.Norton
35Jackson
36Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Bryan.Officer
42Cascade
36Shorecrest *


Awaiting Score
Stanwood
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
Final
Scored By: Robert.Bozin
48Lynnwood
21South Whidbey *


Friday, Dec 13
Time TBD
Edmonds-Wd
Bremerton *


KitPav
7:00 PM
Battle at the Border
Todd Beamer
Steilacoom
Sehome
Rochester
North Thurston
Mount Vernon
Lynden
Liberty
Kent Meridian
Kalama
Issaquah
Ferndale
Everett
Darrington
Blaine *


BLHS
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Dec 12 **
Mountlake Ter
Lakewood *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Dec 12 **
Lynnwood
Lakewood *


Saturday, Dec 14
Time TBD
LW Invitational Team Tournament
Woodinville
Skyline
Rogers (Puy)
O\'Dea
Lynnwood
Juanita
Granite Falls
Eastside Cath
Bothell
Lake Washington *


LWHS
Time TBD
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shorewood
Oak Harbor
Kentridge
Kentlake
Hazen
Decatur *


Decatur
8:00 AM
Rose City Championships
Snohomish


WestvwOR
8:00 AM
Larry Brown Tournament
Washington
Sunnyside
Shorecrest
Port Angeles
North Mason
Newport
Mercer Island
Interlake
Ballard
Bainbridge
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV
Fife *


FHS
9:00 AM
Atown Throwdown
Squalicum
Spanaway Lake
Peninsula
Meadowdale
Kelso
Ingraham
Edmonds-Wd
Centralia
Cascade
Bellingham
Arlington *


9:00 AM
B-E JV Invite
Mountlake Ter
Lakewood
Bellingham
Anacortes
Burlington-Ed *


BEHSGym
9:00 AM
Everett Girls Classic
Bishop Blanchet
Everett *


EvtHS
9:30 AM
Shelton
Redmond
Prairie
North Creek
Marysville-Pil
Jackson
Federal Way
Ellensburg
Cedarcrest
Cascade Chr
Bellarmine
Puyallup *


PHS
10:00 AM
Wildcat Invitational
Woodland
Washougal
Skyview
Seton Catholic
Ridgefield
Montesano
Monroe
Klahowya
King's Way Chr
Kelso
Hudson\\\\\\\'s Bay
Hoquiam
Hockinson
Fort Vancouver
Evergreen
Columbia River
Castle Rock
Adna
La Center *


LCHS
10:00 AM
Spud Walley
Stanwood
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Meridian
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lindbergh
Lakewood
Kamiak
Highline
Glacier Peak
Eastlake
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
10:00 AM
Wapato
Southridge
Selah
Royal
Richland
Reardan
Pasco
Naches Valley
Kiona Benton
Kennewick
Clarkston
Chiawana
Chewelah
Othello *


PT Gym
7:00 PM
Battle at the Border
Todd Beamer
Steilacoom
Sehome
Rochester
North Thurston
Mount Vernon
Lynden
Liberty
Kent Meridian
Kalama
Issaquah
Ferndale
Everett
Darrington
Blaine *


BLHS
Sunday, Dec 15
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Dec 14 **
Larry Brown Tournament
Washington
Sunnyside
Shorecrest
Renton
Port Angeles
North Mason
Newport
Mercer Island
Interlake
Ballard
Bainbridge
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV
Fife *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mariner Opponent  
Thu, Dec 5 Mariner 42 Shorecrest 30
Sat, Dec 7 Monroe Yard Brawl
Mariner 84 Monroe (Host) 198
Lynnwood 109
Seattle Academy 12
Sultan 147
Stadium 75
Tue, Dec 10 Mariner 25 Shorewood 46
Thu, Dec 12 Mariner 30 Oak Harbor 52

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 14 Spud Walley
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
10:00 AM Away SWHS
        Weigh in at 8am
Sat, Dec 21 Lynnwood Classic Wrestling Tournament
Lynnwood (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cascade
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Lakewood
Lake Washington
Mariner
Mount Baker
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Shorecrest
South Whidbey
9:30 AM Away LynnHS
        Weigh-in at 7:30am
Sat, Jan 4 Everett Classic
Everett (Host)
9:00 AM Away EvtHS
Tue, Jan 7 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:00 PM Away MPHS
* Thu, Jan 9 Jackson
5:30 PM Home MarHS
        Double Dual at Mariner
* Thu, Jan 9 Glacier Peak
7:00 PM Home MarHS
        Double Dual at Mariner
* Fri, Jan 17 Kamiak
7:00 PM Away KamHS
* Thu, Jan 23 Lake Stevens
7:00 PM Home MarHS
Sat, Jan 25 31st Annual Lynden Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Mount Vernon
7:00 PM Away MVHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Cascade
5:30 PM Away CasHS
        Senior Night
* Thu, Jan 30 Monroe
7:00 PM Home CasHS
        Double Dual at Cascade
Sat, Feb 1 Beserker Tournament
Curtis (Host)
TBD Away CHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.