Boys Wrestling
Wesco - South 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Mountlake Ter1012
Cedarcrest0011
Edmonds-Wd0000
Meadowdale0010
Shorecrest0003
Shorewood0030
Archbishop Murp0102
Lynnwood0123


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 9
Final
Scored By: Mark.Ward3
30Mount Vernon
64Cedarcrest *


Tuesday, Dec 10
Final
Scored By: Matt.Mcclinchy
51Marysville-Pil
30Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Phil.Brandstetter
58Stanwood
24Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Joe.Barrington-Richard
46Shorewood
25Mariner *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Dec 11 **
Monroe
Everett *


Final
Scored By: Liz.Doyle
15Lynnwood
57Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Bryan.Mossburg
37Snohomish
33Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Johnathon.Gilbertson
30Kamiak
51Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Matt.Mcclinchy
64Stanwood
18Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Phil.Brandstetter
54Marysville-Pil
24Cascade *


Wednesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Brien.Elliott
15Anacortes
57Everett *


Final
Scored By: Jeremy.Lail
36Monroe
39Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Joey.Brown1
30Curtis
45Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Brien.Elliott
27Monroe
49Everett *


Final
Scored By: Jeremy.Lail
30Anacortes
54Marysville-Get *


Thursday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Derek.Norton
6Cascade
72Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Bryan.Officer
48Jackson
30Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Tom.OHara
41Mountlake Ter
39Lakewood *


Final
Scored By: Tom.OHara
34Lynnwood
39Lakewood *


Awaiting Score
Arlington
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
Final
Scored By: Bryan.Stelling
43Meadowdale
33Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Larry.Falcon
30Mariner
52Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Derek.Norton
35Jackson
36Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Bryan.Officer
42Cascade
36Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Andy.Knutson1
24Stanwood
49Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Bozin
48Lynnwood
21South Whidbey *


Friday, Dec 13
 
Battle at the Border
Todd Beamer
Steilacoom
Sehome
Rochester
North Thurston
Mount Vernon
Lynden
Liberty
Kent Meridian
Kalama
Issaquah
Ferndale
Everett
Darrington
Blaine *


BLHS
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Dec 12 **
Mountlake Ter
Lakewood *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Dec 12 **
Lynnwood
Lakewood *


Saturday, Dec 14
 
LW Invitational Team Tournament
Woodinville
Skyline
Rogers (Puy)
O\'Dea
Lynnwood
Juanita
Granite Falls
Eastside Cath
Bothell
Lake Washington *


LWHS
 
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shorewood
Oak Harbor
Kentridge
Kentlake
Hazen
Decatur *


Decatur
 
Rose City Championships
Snohomish


WestvwOR
 
Larry Brown Tournament
Washington
Sunnyside
Shorecrest
Port Angeles
North Mason
Newport
Mercer Island
Interlake
Ballard
Bainbridge
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV
Fife *


FHS
 
B-E JV Invite
Mountlake Ter
Lakewood
Bellingham
Anacortes
Burlington-Ed *


BEHSGym
 
Everett Girls Classic
Bishop Blanchet
Everett *


EvtHS
 
Shelton
Redmond
Prairie
North Creek
Marysville-Pil
Jackson
Federal Way
Ellensburg
Cedarcrest
Cascade Chr
Bellarmine
Puyallup *


PHS
 
Atown Throwdown
Squalicum
Spanaway Lake
Peninsula
Meadowdale
Kelso
Ingraham
Edmonds-Wd
Centralia
Cascade
Bellingham
Arlington *


 
Battle at the Border
Todd Beamer
Steilacoom
Sehome
Rochester
North Thurston
Mount Vernon
Lynden
Liberty
Kent Meridian
Kalama
Issaquah
Ferndale
Everett
Darrington
Blaine *


BLHS
 
Wildcat Invitational
Woodland
Washougal
Skyview
Seton Catholic
Ridgefield
Montesano
Monroe
Klahowya
King's Way Chr
Kelso
Hudson\\\\\\\'s Bay
Hoquiam
Hockinson
Fort Vancouver
Evergreen
Columbia River
Castle Rock
Adna
La Center *


LCHS
 
Spud Walley
Stanwood
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Meridian
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lindbergh
Lakewood
Kamiak
Highline
Glacier Peak
Eastlake
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
 
Wapato
Southridge
Selah
Royal
Richland
Reardan
Pasco
Naches Valley
Kiona Benton
Kennewick
Clarkston
Chiawana
Chewelah
Othello *


PT Gym
Sunday, Dec 15
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Dec 14 **
Larry Brown Tournament
Washington
Sunnyside
Shorecrest
Renton
Port Angeles
North Mason
Newport
Mercer Island
Interlake
Ballard
Bainbridge
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV
Fife *


sponsor: Carter Subarusponsor: *Lynnwood High School
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lynnwood Opponent  
Fri, Dec 6 Lynnwood 42 Cascade 30
Fri, Dec 6 Lynnwood 28 Jackson 51
Sat, Dec 7 Monroe Yard Brawl
Lynnwood 109 Monroe (Host) 198
Mariner 84
Seattle Academy 12
Sultan 147
Stadium 75
Tue, Dec 10 Lynnwood 15 Marysville-Getchell 57
* Thu, Dec 12 Lynnwood 34 Lakewood 39
Thu, Dec 12 Lynnwood 48 South Whidbey 21
Sat, Dec 14 LW Invitational Team Tournament

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 21 Lynnwood Classic Wrestling Tournament
Lynnwood (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cascade
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Lakewood
Lake Washington
Mariner
Mount Baker
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Shorecrest
South Whidbey
9:30 AM Home LynnHS
        Weigh-in at 7:30am
* Thu, Jan 9 Shorecrest
5:30 PM Away ShcstHS
        Double Dual at Shorecrest
* Thu, Jan 9 Cedarcrest
7:00 PM Home ShcstHS
        Double Dual at Shorecrest
Sat, Jan 11 Panther Classic
Snohomish (Host)
10:00 AM Away SnoHS
* Thu, Jan 16 Shorewood
7:00 PM Home LynnHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Archbishop Murphy
5:30 PM Away MdlHS
        Double Dual at Meadowdale
* Tue, Jan 28 Meadowdale
7:00 PM Away MdlHS
        Double Dual at Meadowdale
* Wed, Jan 29 Edmonds-Woodway
4:00 PM Away EWHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Mountlake Terrace
7:00 PM Home LynnHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
3A KingCo/Wesco South Sub-Regionals at Juanita High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMWIAA Region II-3A Championships at Kelso High School