Boys Basketball
Wesco - 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Stanwood60102
Marysville-Pil60102
Mountlake Ter4192
Meadowdale4266
Edmonds-Wd4284
Arlington4385
Shorecrest3272
Archbishop Murp3356
Marysville-Get3375
Cedarcrest3366
Shorewood2347
Everett2558
Snohomish1648
Lynnwood16211
Oak Harbor07112


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
Photo By: Scott Williams PhotographyPhoto Store
Monday, Jan 20
Final
Scored By: Aaron.Roiko
82Mountlake Ter
37Aberdeen *


Final
Scored By: Len.Bone1
39Snohomish
56Archbishop Murp *


Tuesday, Jan 21
7:15 PM
Oak Harbor
Stanwood *


StanHS
7:15 PM
Mount Vernon
Kamiak *


KamHS
Wednesday, Jan 22
7:15 PM
Archbishop Murp
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
7:15 PM
Arlington
Everett *


EvtHS
7:15 PM
Cedarcrest
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
7:15 PM
Lynnwood
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:15 PM
Shorecrest
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
7:15 PM
Snohomish
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
7:15 PM
Glacier Peak
Cascade *


CasHS
7:15 PM
Jackson
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
7:15 PM
Mariner
Monroe *


MonHS
Thursday, Jan 23
7:15 PM
Foster
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
Friday, Jan 24
5:40 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
5:40 PM
Mountlake Ter
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Get
Everett *


EvtHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Pil
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
7:15 PM
Stanwood
Snohomish *


SnoHS
7:15 PM
Mariner
Cascade *


CasHS
7:15 PM
Kamiak
Jackson *


JksnHS
7:15 PM
Lake Stevens
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
7:15 PM
Monroe
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
8:00 PM
Cedarcrest
Archbishop Murp *


AMHS
Saturday, Jan 25
7:00 PM
Shorecrest
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:00 PM
Snohomish
Interlake *


IHS
7:15 PM
Mountlake Ter
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
sponsor: Carter Subarusponsor: *Lynnwood High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lynnwood Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 Chief Sealth Jamboree
Wed, Dec 4 Lynnwood 51 Juanita 57
Sat, Dec 7 Lynnwood 55 Interlake 64
Wed, Dec 11 Lynnwood 28 Mariner 68
Fri, Dec 13 Lynnwood 46 Inglemoor 71
* Wed, Dec 18 Lynnwood 54 Marysville-Pilchuck 89
* Fri, Dec 20 Lynnwood 59 Everett 61
Fri, Dec 27 Lynnwood 56 Blaine 69
Sat, Dec 28 Lynnwood 58 Mount Baker 50
* Fri, Jan 3 Lynnwood 56 Stanwood 80
* Wed, Jan 8 Lynnwood 57 Oak Harbor 43
* Sat, Jan 11 Lynnwood 51 Marysville-Getchell 76
* Fri, Jan 17 Lynnwood 45 Snohomish 46
* Sat, Jan 18 Lynnwood 50 Arlington 60

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 22 Shorewood
7:15 PM Away ShwdHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Mountlake Terrace
5:40 PM Home LynnHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Cedarcrest
7:15 PM Away CdrcstHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Edmonds-Woodway
7:15 PM Away EWHS
* Wed, Feb 5 Meadowdale
7:15 PM Home LynnHS
* Fri, Feb 7 Archbishop Murphy
7:15 PM Away AMHS
* Mon, Feb 10 Shorecrest
7:15 PM Home LynnHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 13 - Feb 223A District at Everett Community College
 Feb 28 - Mar 73A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome