League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Cedarcrest0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Dec 4
Awaiting Score
Cedarcrest
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
Awaiting Score
Cedarcrest
Marysville-Pil *


MGHS
 
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Lynnwood
Edmonds-Wd
Chief Sealth *


CSHS
Thursday, Dec 5
6:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Mariner
Kamiak
Glacier Peak
Snohomish *


SnoHS
Saturday, Dec 7
Time TBD
Lady Jag Kickoff Invitational
Washington
Warden
T Jefferson
Steilacoom
Sehome
Rogers (Puy)
Puyallup
Port Townsend
Orting
Olympic
North Thurston
Nathan Hale
Naches Valley
Mt Rainier
Monroe
Klahowya
Kentwood
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Grandview
Fife
Federal Way
Bellingham
Adna
Aberdeen
Emerald Ridge *


Time TBD
Meadowdale Tournament
Central Kitsap
Meadowdale *


9:30 AM
Jamboree
Squalicum
Sehome
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Meridian
Lynden
Lakewood
Ferndale
Concrete
Cedarcrest
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellevue Chr
Arlington
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
10:00 AM
"Jump on In" Tournament
Winlock
Wilson
White River
Washougal
W F West
Todd Beamer
Tenino
Stanwood
Stadium
Spanaway Lake
Snohomish
Shelton
Rochester
Rainier
Othello
Olympia
North Beach
N/A
Mount Baker
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Lindbergh
Lakes
La Center
Kelso
Kamiak
Kalama
Jackson
Franklin Pierce
Forks
Everett
Enumclaw
Elma
Decatur
Columbia - White Salmon
Centralia
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bethel
Bellarmine
Auburn Riv
Auburn
Yelm *


YelmHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Dec 5
Snohomish (Host)
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Mariner
Sedro-Woolley
6:00 PM Away SnoHS
Sat, Dec 7 "Jump on In" Tournament
Yelm (Host)
10:00 AM Away YelmHS
Wed, Dec 11 Scramble @ Blaine
Blaine (Host)
6:00 PM Away BLHS
Sat, Dec 14 Lady Classic
Everett (Host)
Arlington
Bishop Blanchet
Burlington-Edison
Bellevue
Cedarcrest
Chief Sealth
Edmonds-Woodway
Federal Way
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Kennedy Catholic
Kent Meridian
Lakewood
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Newport
North Thurston
Oak Harbor
Rochester
Sammamish
9:00 AM Away EvtHS
Thu, Dec 19 Scramble at Everett
Everett (Host)
Kamiak
Mariner
6:00 PM Away EvtHS
Sat, Jan 4 Women's Woolley
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
10:00 AM Away SWHS
Tue, Jan 7 Scramble at Kamiak
Kamiak (Host)
Cascade
Lakewood
Mariner
Monroe
6:00 PM Home KamHS
Sat, Jan 11 Atown Tourney
Arlington (Host)
Blaine
Cascade
Chief Sealth
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Kamiak
Kennedy Catholic
Lakewood
Lynden
Lakeside
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
North Creek
Oak Harbor
Orting
Sedro-Woolley
9:00 AM Away ArlHS
Thu, Jan 16 Scramble at Cedarcrest
Cedarcrest (Host)
Jackson
Kamiak
Mariner
Stanwood
6:00 PM Away CdrcstHS
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Hawk Invite
Mountlake Terrace (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Forks
Kamiak
Kennedy Catholic
Lynden
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
9:30 AM Away MlkTerHS
Wed, Jan 22 Scramble Championships
Blaine (Host)
Cedarcrest
Jackson
Kamiak
Lakewood
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Monroe
Mountlake Terrace
Nooksack Valley
Stanwood
6:00 PM Away BLHS
Sat, Jan 25 Lady Knights Invitational
9:00 AM Home MarHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
Sub-Regional
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships
 

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy