League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Jackson
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Wrestling
Wesco - 4A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Cascade0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Mariner0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: Scott Williams Photography Photo Store
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Dec 3 Jamboree
5:30 PM Home JksnHS
Fri, Dec 6 Mountlake Terrace
5:30 PM Away LynnHS
        Double Dual at Lynnwood
Fri, Dec 6 Lynnwood
7:00 PM Away LynnHS
        Double Dual at Lynnwood
Sat, Dec 7 2019 Return of the Seahawk
Chief Sealth (Host)
Bellevue Christian
Ballard
Bellevue
Cascade Christian
Cleveland
Clover Park
Evergreen
Garfield
Hazen
Ingraham
Jackson
Juanita
Lake Stevens
Mt. Tahoma
Nathan Hale
North Creek
Port Townsend
Rogers (Spokane)
Skyline
Sehome
Sammamish
Squalicum
Stanwood
South Whidbey
Tyee
West Seattle
7:30 AM Away CSHS
Sat, Dec 7 Return of the Seahawk
10:00 AM CSHS
Tue, Dec 10 Marysville-Pilchuck
5:30 PM Home JksnHS
        Double Dual at Jackson
Tue, Dec 10 Stanwood
7:00 PM Home JksnHS
        Double Dual at Jackson
Thu, Dec 12 Shorecrest
5:30 PM Away ShwdHS
        Double Dual at Shorewood
Thu, Dec 12 Shorewood
7:00 PM Away ShwdHS
        Double Dual at Shorewood
Sat, Dec 14 Wilfong Classic
Puyallup (Host)
Bellarmine
Cascade Christian
Cedarcrest
Ellensburg
Federal Way
Jackson
Marysville-Pilchuck
North Creek
Prairie
Redmond
Shelton
9:30 AM Away PHS
Sat, Dec 21 Rogers Holiday Tournament
9:00 AM RHS
Fri, Dec 27 Pac-Coast Tournament
9:00 AM MVVanc
Sat, Dec 28 Pac-Coast Tournament
8:00 AM MVVanc
* Thu, Jan 9 Mariner
5:30 PM Away MarHS
        Double Dual at Mariner
* Thu, Jan 9 Mount Vernon
7:00 PM Home MarHS
        Double Dual at Mariner
Sat, Jan 11 Panther Classic
Snohomish (Host)
Away SnoHS
* Fri, Jan 17 Cascade
7:00 PM Away CasHS
Sat, Jan 18 Marysville Premier
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
Bethel
Decatur
Edmonds-Woodway
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kentwood
Lakewood
O\\\'Dea
Omak
Sehome
Squalicum
Stanwood
Wenatchee
Woodinville
Away MPHS
* Thu, Jan 23 Monroe
7:00 PM Home JksnHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Glacier Peak
7:00 PM Home JksnHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Lake Stevens
7:00 PM Away LSHS
        Double Dual at Lake Stevens
* Thu, Jan 30 Kamiak
7:00 PM Home LSHS
        Double Dual at Lake Stevens

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Wrestling!

Sep 27, 2019 1:07 PM

Register for wrestling now!

https://everettschools.rankonesport.com/New/Home.aspx

**Must have a current physical on file before tryouts.**

Deadline to register is Wednesday, November 13, 2019.

First day of tryouts is Monday, November 18, 2019.


Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy