League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Jackson
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Softball
Wesco - 4A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Jackson122262
Lake Stevens122215
Glacier Peak122208
Monroe771210
Kamiak681211
Cascade59812
Mount Vernon212416
Mariner014119


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: Scott Williams PhotographyPhoto Store
Friday, May 24
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
2Everett
3Lake Washington *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
0Bellevue
10Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
6Glacier Peak
10Richland *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
0Sumner
9Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
1Holy Names Acad
4Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
0Edmonds-Wd
7Stadium *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
5Everett
4Southridge *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
2Edmonds-Wd
9Prairie *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
3Snohomish
4Mountain View *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
1Bonney Lake
0Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
3Everett
4Stadium *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
8Meadowdale
0Bellevue *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
2Hermiston, OR
4Snohomish *


Saturday, May 25
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
3Camas
4Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
5Stadium
2Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
9Snohomish
6Prairie *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
1Eastlake
2Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
1Snohomish
0Bonney Lake *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
12Lake Stevens
4Skyview *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
2Tahoma
7Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
4Mountain View
11Snohomish *


Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: Ted.House
13Glacier Peak
3Chiawana *


Merkel
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
4Glacier Peak
3Tahoma *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
3Richland
6Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
4Jackson
2Redmond *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
2Glacier Peak
3Richland *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
2Lake Stevens
16Jackson *


coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Softball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Jackson Opponent  
Tue, Mar 12 Jackson 19 North Creek 0
Wed, Mar 13 Jackson 7 Inglemoor 3
Fri, Mar 15 Jackson 10 Everett 1
Tue, Mar 19 Jackson 18 Edmonds-Woodway 4
Wed, Mar 20 Jackson 3 Snohomish 0
Fri, Mar 22 Jackson 16 Meadowdale 2
* Tue, Mar 26 Jackson 1 Glacier Peak 2
* Fri, Mar 29 Jackson 13 Mount Vernon 1
* Mon, Apr 1 Jackson 16 Cascade 5
* Tue, Apr 2 Jackson 11 Kamiak 0
* Mon, Apr 8 Jackson 1 Lake Stevens 4
* Tue, Apr 9 Jackson 17 Mariner 0
* Tue, Apr 16 Jackson 14 Monroe 0
* Tue, Apr 23 Jackson 16 Mount Vernon 0
* Wed, Apr 24 Jackson 5 Glacier Peak 1
* Fri, Apr 26 Jackson 9 Cascade 0
* Mon, Apr 29 Jackson 15 Mariner 1
* Tue, Apr 30 Jackson 10 Kamiak 0
* Fri, May 3 Jackson 2 Lake Stevens 0
* Mon, May 6 Jackson 10 Monroe 0

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 10 - May 184A Wes-King at Phil Johnson Fields
  Fri, May 10 North Creek Won 4-0
  Fri, May 10 Newport Won 9-6
  Wed, May 15 Lake Stevens Won 5-3
  Sat, May 18 Eastlake Won 2-0
May 24 - May 254A State at Merkel Sports Complex
  Sat, May 25 Lake Stevens Won 16-2
  Sat, May 25 Tahoma Won 7-2
  Sat, May 25 Camas Won 4-3
  Sat, May 25 Redmond Won 4-2
 

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy