League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Glacier Peak
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Girls Track
Wesco - 4A
  League Overall
  W L W L
Lake Stevens5080
Jackson5171
Glacier Peak3171
Kamiak3272
Monroe3444
Mount Vernon0105
Cascade0517
Mariner0527


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, May 23
Final
State Track Meet
0Stanwood
0Snohomish
0Shorewood
0Shorecrest
0Oak Harbor
0Mountlake Ter
0Mount Vernon
0Monroe
0Meadowdale
0Marysville-Pil
0Marysville-Get
0Mariner
0Lynnwood
0Lake Stevens
0Kamiak
0Jackson
0Glacier Peak
0Everett
0Edmonds-Wd
0Cedarcrest
0Cascade
0Arlington
0Archbishop Murp


Friday, May 24
Time TBD
State Track Meet
0Stanwood
0Snohomish
0Shorewood
0Shorecrest
0Oak Harbor
0Mountlake Ter
0Mount Vernon
0Monroe
0Meadowdale
0Marysville-Pil
0Marysville-Get
0Mariner
0Lynnwood
0Lake Stevens
0Kamiak
0Jackson
0Glacier Peak
0Everett
0Edmonds-Wd
0Cedarcrest
0Cascade
0Arlington
0Archbishop Murp


Saturday, May 25
Time TBD
State Track Meet
0Stanwood
0Snohomish
0Shorewood
0Shorecrest
0Oak Harbor
0Mountlake Ter
0Mount Vernon
0Monroe
0Meadowdale
0Marysville-Pil
0Marysville-Get
0Mariner
0Lynnwood
0Lake Stevens
0Kamiak
0Jackson
0Glacier Peak
0Everett
0Edmonds-Wd
0Cedarcrest
0Cascade
0Arlington
0Archbishop Murp


coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Glacier Peak Opponent  
Fri, Mar 8 Jamboree
* Thu, Mar 21 Glacier Peak 97 Cascade 52
* Thu, Mar 21 Glacier Peak 74 Jackson 76
Sat, Mar 23 Chuck Randall Relays
Glacier Peak 111 Arlington (Host) 108
Burlington-Edison 81
Edmonds-Woodway 64
Marysville-Getchell 57
Marysville-Pilchuck 39
Squalicum 42
Wenatchee 89
* Thu, Mar 28 Glacier Peak 73 Kamiak 73
Thu, Apr 11 Glacier Peak 127 Archbishop Murphy 15
Thu, Apr 11 Glacier Peak 98 Marysville-Pilchuck 52
Thu, Apr 18 Glacier Peak 118 Everett 37
* Thu, Apr 18 Glacier Peak 108 Mariner 41
Sat, Apr 20 NIKE Eason Invitational
Thu, Apr 25 Glacier Peak 103 Stanwood 38
* Thu, Apr 25 Glacier Peak 95 Monroe 53
Sat, Apr 27 SHORELINE INVITATIONAL
Glacier Peak Shorecrest (Host)
Edmonds-Woodway
Kamiak
Lakes
Mariner
Monroe
North Central
Shorewood
Woodinville
Wapato
Wed, May 1 JV Championships

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 4:30 PM
May 10, 4:30 PM
4A Division Meet at Veterans Memorial Stadium
 May 15, 3:30 PM
May 17, 4:30 PM
3A/4A District Meet at Shoreline Stadium
 May 23, 12:00 AM
May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
State Track Meet at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy