Boys Wrestling
Wesco - North 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Snohomish2050
Stanwood2061
Marysville-Get2182
Everett1151
Marysville-Pil1242
Oak Harbor0121
Arlington0333


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
2016-2017 Wrestling
Photo Store
Tuesday, Jan 14
** POSTPONED **
Stanwood
Lakewood
Friday Harbor
Darrington *


DHS
** POSTPONED **
Clash on Casino
Redmond
North Creek
Marysville-Get
Kamiak
Ingraham
Cascade *


CasHS
Thursday, Jan 16
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
Oak Harbor
Snohomish *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
Ferndale
Everett *


Final
Scored By: Ray.Mather
24Arlington
45Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Gus.Anaya1
48Cedarcrest
26Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Jeremy.Lail
24Marysville-Pil
54Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Bryan.Officer
6Archbishop Murp
71Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Josh.Knowles
60Edmonds-Wd
6Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Tedashi.Myers1
55Shorewood
21Lynnwood *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
Oak Harbor
Everett *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
Ferndale
Snohomish *


Friday, Jan 17
7:00 PM
Jackson
Cascade *


CasHS
7:00 PM
Mariner
Kamiak *


KamHS
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
Mount Vernon
Monroe *


7:00 PM
Lake Stevens
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
Saturday, Jan 18
Time TBD
Skyline
Quincy
Oak Harbor
Liberty
Highline
Decatur
Bonney Lake
Hazen *


Hazen
9:00 AM
W Valley (Yak)
Sultan
Stadium
Kent Meridian
Hoquiam
Chief Leschi
Bellarmine
Foss *


FossHS
9:30 AM
Woodinville
Wenatchee
Stanwood
Squalicum
Sehome
O\'Dea
Omak
Lakewood
Kentwood
Jackson
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Edmonds-Wd
Decatur
Bethel
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
10:00 AM
River Ridge Rumble
Steilacoom
Peninsula
North Thurston
Mount Vernon
Lincoln
Kentridge
Foss
Eatonville
Capital
Bainbridge
Aberdeen
River Ridge *


RRHS
10:00 AM
Gladiator Duals
Westview, OR
Snohomish
Peninsula
Kentlake
Chief Sealth
Anacortes
Curtis *


CHS
11:00 AM
The Lake Stevens Invite
Yelm
Tahoma
South Kitsap
Rogers (Puy)
Pasco
Orting
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Mount Si
Moses Lake
Enumclaw
Central Valley
Camas
Auburn Riv
Lake Stevens *


CavMH
sponsor: NorthSound PT - Snohomishsponsor: *SHS ADS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Snohomish Opponent  
Tue, Dec 3 Jamboree
Sat, Dec 7 Snohomish JV Tournament
Tue, Dec 10 Snohomish 37 Glacier Peak 33
Wed, Dec 11 Snohomish 45 Curtis 30
Sat, Dec 14 Rose City Championships
Sat, Dec 21 Graham Morin Invitational
Fri, Jan 3 Pacific Northwest Classic
Snohomish University (Host)
East Valley (Spokane)
Freeman
Ferris
Hanford
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
Wenatchee
Sat, Jan 4 Pacific Northwest Classic
Snohomish University (Host)
East Valley (Spokane)
Freeman
Ferris
Hanford
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
Wenatchee
Wed, Jan 8 Snohomish 43 Monroe 21
* Thu, Jan 9 Snohomish 55 Arlington 22
* Thu, Jan 9 Snohomish 42 Marysville-Pilchuck 30
Sat, Jan 11 Panther Classic

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 18 Gladiator Duals
Curtis (Host)
10:00 AM Away CHS
* Tue, Jan 21 Oak Harbor
5:30 PM Home EvtHS
Tue, Jan 21 Ferndale
7:00 PM Home EvtHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Marysville-Getchell
7:00 PM Away MGHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Stanwood
7:00 PM Home SnoHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Everett
7:00 PM Away EvtHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 5:00 PM3A North Sub-Regional at Snohomish High School
 Feb 8, 10:00 AM3A Sub-Regional at Snohomish High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AM3A Regional at Bonney Lake High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 23, 12:00 AM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dome