League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Monroe
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Boys Track
Wesco - 4A
  League Overall
  W L W L
Lake Stevens4080
Jackson5171
Glacier Peak4181
Monroe3335
Kamiak3364
Mount Vernon0314
Cascade0526
Mariner0527


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Boys and Girls Track 18-19
Photo By: NSPPhoto Store
Thursday, May 23
Final
State Track Meet
0Stanwood
0Snohomish
0Shorewood
0Shorecrest
0Oak Harbor
0Mountlake Ter
0Mount Vernon
0Monroe
0Meadowdale
0Marysville-Pil
0Marysville-Get
0Mariner
0Lynnwood
0Lake Stevens
0Kamiak
0Jackson
0Glacier Peak
0Everett
0Edmonds-Wd
0Cedarcrest
0Cascade
0Arlington
0Archbishop Murp


Friday, May 24
Final
State Track Meet
0Stanwood
0Snohomish
0Shorewood
0Shorecrest
0Oak Harbor
0Mountlake Ter
0Mount Vernon
0Monroe
0Meadowdale
0Marysville-Pil
0Marysville-Get
0Mariner
0Lynnwood
0Lake Stevens
0Kamiak
0Jackson
0Glacier Peak
0Everett
0Edmonds-Wd
0Cedarcrest
0Cascade
0Arlington
0Archbishop Murp


Saturday, May 25
Time TBD
State Track Meet
0Stanwood
0Snohomish
0Shorewood
0Shorecrest
0Oak Harbor
0Mountlake Ter
0Mount Vernon
0Monroe
0Meadowdale
0Marysville-Pil
0Marysville-Get
0Mariner
0Lynnwood
0Lake Stevens
0Kamiak
0Jackson
0Glacier Peak
0Everett
0Edmonds-Wd
0Cedarcrest
0Cascade
0Arlington
0Archbishop Murp


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Monroe Opponent  
* Thu, Mar 21 Monroe 75 Mount Vernon 69
Sat, Mar 23 Ram Relays
Monroe 66 West Valley (Yakima) (Host) 105
Mt. Spokane 104
Pullman 58
Pasco 50
* Thu, Mar 28 Monroe 40 Jackson 105
* Thu, Mar 28 Monroe 101 Mariner 40
Sat, Apr 13 Pasco Invitational
Sat, Apr 13 Pasco Invitational
* Thu, Apr 18 Monroe 72 Kamiak 73
* Thu, Apr 18 Monroe 77 Cascade 66
Sat, Apr 20 NIKE Eason Invitational
        More Info
* Thu, Apr 25 Monroe 53 Glacier Peak 92
Thu, Apr 25 Monroe 60 Stanwood 80
Sat, Apr 27 SHORELINE INVITATIONAL
Monroe Shorecrest (Host)
Edmonds-Woodway
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Kingston
Lakes
Mariner
North Central
Shorewood
Todd Beamer
Woodinville
* Tue, Apr 30 Freshman Championships
Monroe 26 Cascade 23
Edmonds-Woodway 56
Jackson 61
Kamiak 22
Lake Stevens 143
Mariner 31
Meadowdale 70
Mountlake Terrace 41
Mount Vernon 14
Wed, May 1 JV Championships

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Apr 11, 3:30 PMMonroe @ Lake Stevens at Lake Stevens High School
 May 8, 4:30 PM
May 10, 4:30 PM
4A Division Meet at Veterans Memorial Stadium
 May 15, 3:30 PM
May 17, 4:30 PM
3A/4A District Meet at Shoreline Stadium
 May 23, 12:00 AM
May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
State Track Meet at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

SPRING 2019

Dec 13, 2018 10:21 AM

SPRING SPORTS!


Spring sports include: Baseball, Fastpitch Softball, Boys Soccer, Girls Tennis, Boys and Girls Golf, and Boys and Girls Track & Field.


Spring Sports begin Monday, February 25th, 2019


To allow time for processing, please complete your on-line registration by Wednesday, February 13th.


To register for spring sports, please complete the on-line Athletic Registration Packet via your Parent Family Access account. For instructions and additional information, please see the links above.



If you have already registered for a sport this year, you do not need to re-register; simply check the spring sport your student would like to participate in, if not checked already, or call/stop by the Athletic Office to let us know.


Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy