Boys Swim
Wesco - North
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Lake Stevens500500
Snohomish500520
Glacier Peak410430
Stanwood430540
Mount Vernon310310
Monroe330340
Oak Harbor230240
Everett240240
Marysville-Pil140150
Marysville-Get140150
Archbishop Murp070090


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
18-19 Boys Swim and Dive
Photo By: NSPPhoto Store
Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Erin.Edmondson
98Stanwood
68Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Bailey.Ryan
120Lake Stevens
50Everett *


Final
Scored By: Erin.Edmondson
93Burlington-Ed
67Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Tracy.Dostert
83Cascade
86Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Samantha.Tesch
116Cascade
49Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Jennifer.Angelos3
119Edmonds-Wd
60Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Jennifer.Angelos3
88Mountlake Ter
92Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Ron.Belleza
113Shorewood
72Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Ron.Belleza1
118Shorewood
62Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Meredith.Jenks
109Monroe
70Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Meredith.Jenks
106Monroe
66Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Kelley
114Kamiak
56Shorecrest *


Thursday, Jan 23
2:30 PM
Cascade
Jackson *


WstCst
2:30 PM
Stanwood
Everett *


FPP
3:00 PM
Shorecrest
Lynnwood *


LynnPool
3:00 PM
Shorecrest
Meadowdale *


LynnPool
3:15 PM
Lake Stevens
Snohomish *


SnoAqu
3:15 PM
Lake Stevens
Glacier Peak *


SnoAqu
3:30 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Shorewood *


ShlnPool
3:30 PM
Mountlake Ter
Shorewood *


ShlnPool
3:30 PM
Marysville-Pil
Mount Vernon *


SkgtY
3:30 PM
Marysville-Get
Mount Vernon *


SkgtY
4:00 PM
Archbishop Murp
Oak Harbor *


VandPool
Saturday, Jan 25
10:00 AM
District Dive Qualifier
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Monroe
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Cascade
Archbishop Murp
Mariner *


MarHS
12:45 PM
Stanwood
Skyline
Cascade
Mount Vernon *


sponsor: Speedway Chevroletsponsor: Monroe Fireplace
sponsor: Les Schwab Tire Center, Monroesponsor: *Monroe High Schoolsponsor: Monroe Family Dentisty

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Monroe Opponent  
* Tue, Dec 10 Monroe 78 Stanwood 91
* Tue, Dec 17 Monroe 92 Everett 81
* Thu, Dec 19 Monroe 72 Snohomish 106
* Thu, Dec 19 Monroe 69 Glacier Peak 114
Tue, Jan 7 Monroe 88 Mariner 93
Thu, Jan 16 Monroe Mount Vernon
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Sat, Jan 18 District Dive Qualfier
        8:00 W/U
* Tue, Jan 21 Monroe 109 Marysville-Getchell 70
* Tue, Jan 21 Monroe 106 Marysville-Pilchuck 66

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 25 District Dive Qualifier
Mariner (Host)
10:00 AM Away MarHS
        8:00 W/U
* Tue, Jan 28 Oak Harbor
4:00 PM Away VandPool
* Tue, Jan 28 Lake Stevens
6:00 PM Away VandPool
        at Oak Harbor
* Thu, Jan 30 Archbishop Murphy
2:30 PM Away WstCst
Sat, Feb 1 District Dive Qualifier
1:00 PM SnoAqu
        11:00 W/U
Thu, Feb 6 JV Qualifier
4:00 PM MPHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 12, 4:30 PM3A/4A District Dive Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 13, 5:15 PM4A Swim Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 15, 10:00 AM4A District Finals at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
State Championships at King County Aquatics Center, Federa

 

WINTER 2019 SPORTS

Oct 10, 2019 12:59 PM

WINTER SPORTS!


Winter Sports begin Monday, November 18th*, 2019 (Gymnastics: Monday, November 11th).


  • Boys and Girls Basketball

  • Boys and Girls Wrestling

  • Boys Swim and Dive

  • Girls Gymnastics

To register for winter sports, please complete the on-line Athletic Registration Packet. If you have already registered for a fall sport, and did not select a winter sport, you do not need to register again; however, please let the Athletics Office know of your intent to play a winter sport so we can make sure you are still cleared to play. For instructions and additional information, please see the links above.


*To allow time for processing, please complete your on-line registration by Friday, November 8th

(Monday, November 4th for Gymnastics)