League
2A & 3A Schools
sch:Archbishop Murphy
Archbishop Murphy Wildcats
12911 39th Ave, SE
Everett, WA   98208
Close School Popup

4A Schools
Monroe
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Girls Swim
Wesco - North
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Archbishop Murp000000
Cascade000000
Everett000000
Lake Stevens000000
Marysville-Get000000
Marysville-Pil000000
Monroe000000
Mount Vernon000000
Oak Harbor000000
Snohomish000000
Stanwood000000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 Girls Swim
Photo By: NSPPhoto Store
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Swim Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Sep 17 Edmonds-Woodway
2:45 PM Away LynnPool
* Thu, Sep 19 Archbishop Murphy
2:30 PM Away WstCst
        at Snohomish Aquatics
* Thu, Sep 19 Snohomish
3:15 PM Away SnoAqu
* Tue, Sep 24 Marysville-Getchell
2:45 PM Away MPHS
* Tue, Sep 24 Marysville-Pilchuck
2:45 PM Away MPHS
* Tue, Oct 1 Mount Vernon
3:00 PM Away SkgtY
* Thu, Oct 10 Cascade
2:30 PM Away FPP
Sat, Oct 12 District Dive Qualifier
* Thu, Oct 17 Everett
2:30 PM Away FPP
Sat, Oct 19 District Dive Qualifier
* Tue, Oct 22 Stanwood
3:00 PM Away StanY
* Tue, Oct 22 Lake Stevens
4:00 PM Home StanY
        at Stanwood YMCA
* Thu, Oct 24 Oak Harbor
4:00 PM Away VandPool
Sat, Oct 26 District Dive Qualifier
Wed, Oct 30 JV Invite
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
2:45 PM Away MPHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 6, 4:30 PMDistrict Dive Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 7, 5:15 PMDistrict Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 9, 10:00 AMDistrict Finals at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 15, 12:00 AM
Nov 16, 12:00 AM
State Championships at King County Aquatics Center, Federa
 

FALL 2019 SPORTS

May 29, 2019 1:17 PM

FALL SPORTS!


Fall Sports begin Monday, August 26, 2019 (Football - Wednesday, August 21).

To register for fall sports, please complete the on-line Athletic Registration Packet, which will be available beginning Monday, July 29, 2019 via Family Access. For instructions and additional information, please see the links above.


To allow time for processing, please complete your on-line registration by Monday, August 12th.


Athletic Clearance Office Hours:

The Athletic Office will be open to collect additional paperwork and payments not submitted via on-line, and to answer any questions. Please note - these are the only times the Athletic Office will be open for athletic clearances prior to the first day of school.

  • Monday-Friday August 19-28, 9:00 AM - 12:00 Noon

First Day of Practice/Tryouts:

  • Football (August 21) 2:50pm-6:00pm - MHS Stadium
  • Girls Soccer (August 26) 9:00am-12:00pm - MHS Stadium
  • Cross Country (August 26 (Aug 25th @ 11:45pm)) Midnight Mile - MHS Track; Day two (August 27) 8:00-10:00am – MHS Track
  • Boys Tennis (August 26) 9:00am-11:00am - MHS Tennis Courts
  • Girls Swim/Dive (August 26) 8:00am-9:30am Snohomish Aquatic Center; 4:00pm-5:00pm Monroe YMCA
  • Volleyball (August 26) 3:00pm-6:00pm - MHS Gym

Please note: Practice/Tryout times may vary after the first week of practice.


Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy