League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Monroe
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Volleyball
Wesco - 4A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Lake Stevens131151
Jackson113124
Mount Vernon104126
Glacier Peak8688
Monroe77710
Kamiak59511
Mariner212313
Cascade014015


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Varsity Volleyball 2019
Photo By: NSPPhoto Store
Tuesday, Nov 12
Final
Scored By: Kevin.Judkins
0Mount Si
3Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
3Mount Vernon
0Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
3Bothell
1Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
0Jackson
3North Creek *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
3Eastlake
2Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
0Stanwood
3Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
0Shorecrest
3Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
3Ferndale
1Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
0Lynnwood
3Arlington *


Thursday, Nov 14
Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk, Alan.Bruns
1Stanwood
3Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
3Edmonds-Wd
0Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Judkins
0Mount Vernon
3Eastlake *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
0Oak Harbor
3Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
3Ferndale
1Arlington *


Saturday, Nov 16
11:00 AM
Arlington
Shorecrest *


MPHS
11:00 AM
Oak Harbor
Edmonds-Wd *


MPHS
1:00 PM
Eastlake
Jackson *


GPHS
1:00 PM
Snohomish
Ferndale *


MPHS
3:00 PM
Lake Stevens
North Creek *


GPHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Monroe Opponent  
Mon, Aug 26 First Practice
Tue, Sep 10 Monroe 2 Edmonds-Woodway 3
* Thu, Sep 19 Monroe 0 Jackson 3
* Tue, Sep 24 Monroe 3 Mariner 1
* Thu, Sep 26 Monroe 3 Kamiak 1
* Tue, Oct 1 Monroe 0 Lake Stevens 3
* Thu, Oct 3 Monroe 3 Glacier Peak 1
* Mon, Oct 7 Monroe 3 Cascade 0
* Wed, Oct 9 Monroe 0 Mount Vernon 3
Sat, Oct 12 Varsity Bearcat Invitational
        Coaches meeting 7:30 am
* Tue, Oct 15 Monroe 0 Jackson 3
* Thu, Oct 17 Monroe 3 Mariner 0
* Tue, Oct 22 Monroe 3 Kamiak 2
* Thu, Oct 24 Monroe 0 Lake Stevens 3
* Tue, Oct 29 Monroe 0 Glacier Peak 3
* Thu, Oct 31 Monroe 3 Cascade 0
* Tue, Nov 5 Monroe 1 Mount Vernon 3

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 9 - Nov 164A Wes-King at Glacier Peak High School
  Sat, Nov 9 Eastlake Lost 3-2
  Tue, Nov 12 Bothell Lost 3-1
Nov 22 - Nov 234A State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy