Boys Basketball
Wesco - 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Stanwood60102
Marysville-Pil60102
Mountlake Ter4192
Meadowdale4266
Edmonds-Wd4284
Arlington4385
Shorecrest3272
Archbishop Murp3356
Marysville-Get3375
Cedarcrest3366
Shorewood2347
Everett2558
Snohomish1648
Lynnwood16211
Oak Harbor07112


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
Photo By: Scott Williams PhotographyPhoto Store
Monday, Jan 20
Final
Scored By: Aaron.Roiko
82Mountlake Ter
37Aberdeen *


Final
Scored By: Len.Bone1
39Snohomish
56Archbishop Murp *


Tuesday, Jan 21
7:15 PM
Oak Harbor
Stanwood *


StanHS
7:15 PM
Mount Vernon
Kamiak *


KamHS
Wednesday, Jan 22
7:15 PM
Archbishop Murp
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
7:15 PM
Arlington
Everett *


EvtHS
7:15 PM
Cedarcrest
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
7:15 PM
Lynnwood
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:15 PM
Shorecrest
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
7:15 PM
Snohomish
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
7:15 PM
Glacier Peak
Cascade *


CasHS
7:15 PM
Jackson
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
7:15 PM
Mariner
Monroe *


MonHS
Thursday, Jan 23
7:15 PM
Foster
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
Friday, Jan 24
5:40 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
5:40 PM
Mountlake Ter
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Get
Everett *


EvtHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Pil
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
7:15 PM
Stanwood
Snohomish *


SnoHS
7:15 PM
Mariner
Cascade *


CasHS
7:15 PM
Kamiak
Jackson *


JksnHS
7:15 PM
Lake Stevens
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
7:15 PM
Monroe
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
8:00 PM
Cedarcrest
Archbishop Murp *


AMHS
Saturday, Jan 25
7:00 PM
Shorecrest
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:00 PM
Snohomish
Interlake *


IHS
7:15 PM
Mountlake Ter
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
sponsor: Snohomish County Expresssponsor: Innovation Weldingsponsor: Dirk T De Young DDSsponsor: Dicks Towing Incsponsor: *Marysville Pilchuck High School
sponsor: Roy Robinson Chevrolet-Subarusponsor: *Marysville Pilchuck High School
sponsor: Western Washington Medical Groupsponsor: *Marysville Pilchuck High Schoolsponsor: Shaw Orthodontics
sponsor: Pinewood Family Dentalsponsor: Ears 2 Usponsor: *Marysville Pilchuck High Schoolsponsor: Cuz Concrete

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Marysville-Pilchuck Opponent  
Mon, Dec 2 Jamboree
Wed, Dec 11 Marysville-Pilchuck 67 Jackson 58
Fri, Dec 13 Marysville-Pilchuck 56 Mercer Island 58
Sat, Dec 14 Marysville-Pilchuck 75 Bothell 61
* Wed, Dec 18 Marysville-Pilchuck 89 Lynnwood 54
* Sat, Dec 21 Marysville-Pilchuck 71 Edmonds-Woodway 60
Fri, Dec 27 Marysville-Pilchuck 69 Evergreen 33
Sat, Dec 28 Marysville-Pilchuck 73 Spanaway Lake 54
Mon, Dec 30 Marysville-Pilchuck 65 Lynden 68
* Fri, Jan 3 Marysville-Pilchuck 65 Shorewood 60
* Wed, Jan 8 Marysville-Pilchuck 52 Archbishop Murphy 46
* Fri, Jan 10 Marysville-Pilchuck 57 Shorecrest 53
* Fri, Jan 17 Marysville-Pilchuck 73 Cedarcrest 62

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 22 Snohomish
7:15 PM Home MPHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Oak Harbor
7:15 PM Away OHHS
* Sat, Jan 25 Mountlake Terrace
7:15 PM Home MPHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Arlington
7:15 PM Away ArlHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Marysville-Getchell
7:15 PM Home MPHS
* Mon, Feb 3 Meadowdale
7:15 PM Away MdlHS
* Fri, Feb 7 Everett
7:15 PM Away EvtHS
* Mon, Feb 10 Stanwood
7:15 PM Home MPHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 13 - Feb 223A District at Everett Community College
 Feb 28 - Mar 73A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome