League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Lake Stevens
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Softball
Wesco - 4A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Jackson122262
Lake Stevens122215
Glacier Peak122208
Monroe771210
Kamiak681211
Cascade59812
Mount Vernon212416
Mariner014119


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Friday, May 24
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
2Everett
3Lake Washington *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
0Bellevue
10Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
6Glacier Peak
10Richland *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
0Sumner
9Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
1Holy Names Acad
4Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
0Edmonds-Wd
7Stadium *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
5Everett
4Southridge *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
2Edmonds-Wd
9Prairie *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
3Snohomish
4Mountain View *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
1Bonney Lake
0Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
3Everett
4Stadium *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
8Meadowdale
0Bellevue *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
2Hermiston, OR
4Snohomish *


Saturday, May 25
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
3Camas
4Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
5Stadium
2Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
9Snohomish
6Prairie *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
1Eastlake
2Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
1Snohomish
0Bonney Lake *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
12Lake Stevens
4Skyview *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
2Tahoma
7Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
4Mountain View
11Snohomish *


Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: Ted.House
13Glacier Peak
3Chiawana *


Merkel
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
4Glacier Peak
3Tahoma *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
3Richland
6Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
4Jackson
2Redmond *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
2Glacier Peak
3Richland *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
2Lake Stevens
16Jackson *


coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Softball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lake Stevens Opponent  
Sat, Mar 9 Everett Jamboree
Thu, Mar 14 Lake Stevens 14 Skyline 4
Fri, Mar 15 Lake Stevens 10 Edmonds-Woodway 3
Tue, Mar 19 Lake Stevens 8 Meadowdale 7
Wed, Mar 20 Lake Stevens 7 Marysville-Pilchuck 2
Fri, Mar 22 Lake Stevens 1 Snohomish 2
* Thu, Mar 28 Lake Stevens 11 Kamiak 0
* Fri, Mar 29 Lake Stevens 15 Mariner 0
* Mon, Apr 1 Lake Stevens 7 Monroe 0
* Tue, Apr 2 Lake Stevens 16 Mount Vernon 7
* Mon, Apr 8 Lake Stevens 4 Jackson 1
* Tue, Apr 9 Lake Stevens 3 Glacier Peak 6
* Tue, Apr 16 Lake Stevens 14 Cascade 4
* Tue, Apr 23 Lake Stevens 8 Mariner 0
* Thu, Apr 25 Lake Stevens 8 Kamiak 2
* Fri, Apr 26 Lake Stevens 18 Monroe 5
* Tue, Apr 30 Lake Stevens 14 Mount Vernon 2
* Wed, May 1 Lake Stevens 11 Cascade 0
* Fri, May 3 Lake Stevens 0 Jackson 2
* Tue, May 7 Lake Stevens 10 Glacier Peak 5

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 10 - May 184A Wes-King at Phil Johnson Fields
  Fri, May 10 Woodinville Won 9-8
  Wed, May 15 Jackson Lost 5-3
  Fri, May 17 Bothell Won 3-0
May 24 - May 254A State at Merkel Sports Complex
  Fri, May 24 Sumner Won 9-0
  Sat, May 25 Richland Won 6-3
  Sat, May 25 Skyview Won 12-4
  Sat, May 25 Jackson Lost 16-2
 

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy