League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Lake Stevens
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Volleyball
Wesco - 4A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Lake Stevens131151
Jackson113124
Mount Vernon104126
Glacier Peak8688
Monroe77710
Kamiak59511
Mariner212313
Cascade014015


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Nov 12
Final
Scored By: Kevin.Judkins
0Mount Si
3Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
3Mount Vernon
0Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
3Bothell
1Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
0Jackson
3North Creek *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
3Eastlake
2Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
0Stanwood
3Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
0Shorecrest
3Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
3Ferndale
1Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
0Lynnwood
3Arlington *


Thursday, Nov 14
Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk, Alan.Bruns
1Stanwood
3Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
3Edmonds-Wd
0Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Judkins
0Mount Vernon
3Eastlake *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
0Oak Harbor
3Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
3Ferndale
1Arlington *


Saturday, Nov 16
11:00 AM
Arlington
Shorecrest *


MPHS
11:00 AM
Oak Harbor
Edmonds-Wd *


MPHS
1:00 PM
Eastlake
Jackson *


GPHS
1:00 PM
Snohomish
Ferndale *


MPHS
3:00 PM
Lake Stevens
North Creek *


GPHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lake Stevens Opponent  
Mon, Aug 26 First Practice
* Thu, Sep 19 Lake Stevens 3 Cascade 0
Sat, Sep 21 Kent Classic Volleyball Tournament 2019
* Tue, Sep 24 Lake Stevens 3 Kamiak 0
* Thu, Sep 26 Lake Stevens 3 Mariner 0
Fri, Sep 27 Linda Sheridan Crossover Classic
Sat, Sep 28 Linda Sheridan Crossover Classic
* Tue, Oct 1 Lake Stevens 3 Monroe 0
* Thu, Oct 3 Lake Stevens 3 Mount Vernon 1
* Mon, Oct 7 Lake Stevens 3 Jackson 0
* Wed, Oct 9 Lake Stevens 3 Glacier Peak 0
* Tue, Oct 15 Lake Stevens 3 Cascade 0
* Thu, Oct 17 Lake Stevens 3 Kamiak 0
* Tue, Oct 22 Lake Stevens 3 Mariner 0
* Thu, Oct 24 Lake Stevens 3 Monroe 0
* Tue, Oct 29 Lake Stevens 3 Mount Vernon 0
* Thu, Oct 31 Lake Stevens 1 Jackson 3
* Tue, Nov 5 Lake Stevens 3 Glacier Peak 0

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 9 - Nov 164A Wes-King at Glacier Peak High School
  Sat, Nov 9 Eastlake Won 3-1
  Tue, Nov 12 Mount Si Won 3-0
  Sat, Nov 16
3:00 PM
North Creek Glacier Peak High School
Nov 22 - Nov 234A State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy