Boys Wrestling
Wesco - North 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Snohomish2050
Stanwood2061
Marysville-Get2182
Everett1151
Marysville-Pil1242
Oak Harbor0142
Arlington0333


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 21
5:30 PM
Ferndale
Everett *


EvtHS
5:30 PM
Oak Harbor
Snohomish *


EvtHS
7:00 PM
Arlington
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
7:00 PM
Oak Harbor
Everett *


EvtHS
7:00 PM
Ferndale
Snohomish *


EvtHS
7:00 PM
Mount Vernon
Monroe *


MonHS
Thursday, Jan 23
7:00 PM
Cascade
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
7:00 PM
Kamiak
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
7:00 PM
Lake Stevens
Mariner *


MarHS
7:00 PM
Monroe
Jackson *


JksnHS
7:00 PM
Meadowdale
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:00 PM
Shorecrest
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
7:00 PM
Arlington
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
7:00 PM
Archbishop Murp
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
Friday, Jan 24
6:00 PM
Lake Stevens
Moses Lake *


MLHS
7:00 PM
Everett
Stanwood *


StanHS
7:00 PM
Snohomish
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
Saturday, Jan 25
Time TBD
South Kitsap Tourney
Rogers (Puy)
Peninsula
Kentlake
Kelso
Evergreen
Cedarcrest
Auburn Riv
South Kitsap *


Time TBD
Stinky Pete Duals - Post Falls High School
Lake Stevens


Time TBD
California Tournament
Edmonds-Wd


10:00 AM
31st Annual Lynden Tournament
Stanwood
Shorecrest
Nooksack Valley
Newport
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Meridian
Meadowdale
Mariner
Glacier Peak
Eastside Cath
Blaine
Bellingham
Ballard
Lynden *


LHS
10:00 AM
Willapa Valley
Wahkiakum
South Bend
Shorewood
Shelton
Renton
North Beach
Mt. Tahoma
Montesano
Kennedy Catholic
Ilwaco
Hoquiam
Adna
Raymond *


RHS
sponsor: Dutch Bros Coffee - Everettsponsor: *Everett High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Everett Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Edmonds-Woodway Tournament
        7am Weigh-in
Wed, Dec 11 Everett 57 Anacortes 15
Wed, Dec 11 Everett 49 Monroe 27
Fri, Dec 13 Battle at the Border
Sat, Dec 14 Everett Girls Classic
Sat, Dec 14 Battle at the Border
Tue, Dec 17 Everett 59 Darrington 18
Tue, Dec 17 Everett 68 Mount Vernon 12
Sat, Dec 21 Everett Gold-Medal
Everett 1 Issaquah 0
Sat, Jan 4 Everett Classic
* Thu, Jan 9 Everett 30 Marysville-Pilchuck 42
* Thu, Jan 9 Everett 47 Arlington 24

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Jan 21 Ferndale
5:30 PM Home EvtHS
* Tue, Jan 21 Oak Harbor
7:00 PM Home EvtHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Stanwood
7:00 PM Away StanHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Marysville-Getchell
7:00 PM Away MGHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Snohomish
7:00 PM Home EvtHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 5:00 PM3A North Sub-Regional at Snohomish High School
 Feb 8, 10:00 AM3A Sub-Regional at Snohomish High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AM3A Regional at Bonney Lake High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 23, 12:00 AM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dome

 

Seagull Wrestling

Nov 8, 2019 12:15 PM

Register for Wrestling!

https://everettschools.rankonesport.com/New/NewInstructionsPage.aspx

Season begins Monday, November 18th! Please make sure you have a current sports physical on file with Mrs. Sievers in the main office. Physical must take you thru the entire season.

Study club is in the cafeteria from 2:10pm to 3pm.

Practices will be from 3:15 to 6:15pm.