Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington8080
Everett3131
Lake Stevens3232
Cascade1212
Glacier Peak0101
Marysville-Get0303
Marysville-Pil0303
Mount Vernon0505
Cedarcrest0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Shorewood0000
Stanwood0001
Snohomish0101
Edmonds-Wd0202
Oak Harbor0606


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 28
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Jan 29 **
Everett
Lynden *


6:00 PM
KingCo Girls Wrestling Invitational
Sammamish
Monroe
Cedarcrest
Redmond *


RdmndHS
Wednesday, Jan 29
5:45 PM
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
5:45 PM
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
6:00 PM
Everett
Lynden *


LHS
6:00 PM
Scramble at Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Stanwood *


StanHS
7:00 PM
Arlington
Burlington-Ed *


BEHSGym
Thursday, Jan 30
6:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Friday, Jan 31
5:30 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
Saturday, Feb 1
Time TBD
Berserker Tournament
Yelm
Wilson
Timberline
Shelton
Olympia
North Kitsap
Mount Baker
Mariner
Lakes
La Center
Kent Meridian
Kamiak
Hanford
Graham Kapowsin
Emerald Ridge
Curtis *


CHS
1:00 PM
Ferndale
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
sponsor: Dutch Bros Coffee - Everettsponsor: *Everett High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Everett Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 "Jump on In" Tournament
* Tue, Dec 10 Everett 60 Marysville-Pilchuck 18
* Tue, Dec 10 Everett 60 Marysville-Getchell 18
Sat, Dec 14 Lady Classic
Everett 102 Arlington 74
Bishop Blanchet 6
Burlington-Edison 97
Bellingham 46
Blaine 6
Cascade 48
Cedarcrest 33
Camas 18
Chief Sealth 91
Darrington 32
Edmonds-Woodway 38
Friday Harbor 18
Ferndale 80
Federal Way 75
Granite Falls 4
Glacier Peak 0
Jackson 60
Kamiak 35
Kennedy Catholic 0
Kent Meridian 65
Lakewood 21
Lake Stevens 44
Lynnwood 0
Mariner 13
Meadowdale 15
Marysville-Getchell 36
Marysville-Pilchuck 36
Mount Si 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Mount Vernon 49
Nathan Hale 10
Newport 5
North Creek 22
North Thurston 35
Oak Harbor 20
Rochester 13
Sammamish 14
Woodinville 0
Wilson 28
* Thu, Dec 19 Everett 41 Lake Stevens 48
* Thu, Dec 19 Scramble at Everett
Everett Kamiak
Mariner
Fri, Dec 20 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Sat, Dec 21 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Sat, Jan 4 Women's Woolley
* Thu, Jan 9 Everett 1 Cascade 0
Sat, Jan 11 Atown Tourney
Everett 0 Arlington (Host) 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Blaine 0
Cascade 0
Chief Sealth 0
Edmonds-Woodway 0
Jackson 0
Kamiak 0
Kennedy Catholic 0
Lakewood 0
Lynden 0
Lakeside 0
Lynnwood 0
Mariner 0
Meadowdale 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
Meridian 0
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Mount Vernon 0
North Creek 0
Oak Harbor 0
Orting 0
Sedro-Woolley 0
* Thu, Jan 16 Everett Edmonds-Woodway
Thu, Jan 23 Double dual at Mt. Baker
        BEHS/MBHS v. AHS/EHS
Sat, Jan 25 Lady Knights Invitational

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Jan 29 Lynden
6:00 PM Away LHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 5:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
Sub-Regional at Nathan Hale High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships

 

Lady Classic December 14th 2019

Oct 1, 2019 7:55 AM
Post Content

Girls wrestling photos

Nov 7, 2019 10:16 AM

January 7th at 2:30pm. Wrestling room/gym.