League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Everett
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Girls Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Archbishop Murp0000
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Cedarcrest0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Saturday, Oct 26
10:00 AM
Wesco Championships
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Arlington
Archbishop Murp


LWHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Everett Opponent  
* Wed, Sep 11 Everett NS Archbishop Murphy NS
Cascade 87
Cedarcrest 42
Glacier Peak 17
Sat, Sep 14 Sehome Invitational
* Wed, Sep 18 Everett 68 Snohomish (Host) 31
Edmonds-Woodway 46
Kamiak 90
Sat, Sep 21 South Whidbey Invite
Everett South Whidbey (Host)
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Cascade
Cascade
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Edmonds-Woodway
Kings
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Peninsula
Shorecrest
Sultan
Stanwood
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
* Thu, Sep 26 Everett 87 Mount Vernon (Host) 61
Glacier Peak 21
Mariner NS
Stanwood 58
Sat, Sep 28 Nike Portland Invite
Sat, Oct 5 Nike 13th Annual Twilight Invitational
* Thu, Oct 10 Everett 60 Cedarcrest (Host) 42
Edmonds-Woodway 60
Jackson 66
* Thu, Oct 17 Everett 37 Mariner (Host) 62
Cascade 97
Jackson 74
Kamiak 73

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 10:00 AMWesco Championships at Lakewood High School
 Nov 2, 10:00 AMDistrict One Championships at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 9, 10:00 AMState Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

XC Turnouts - Fall 2019/20

Aug 26, 2019 11:13 AM

Cross country turnouts start Monday, August 26th at 3pm. Please meet at the EHS upper gym. Practices end by 4:45pm.

Please be sure all paperwork is complete on RankOneSport.com and that the sports physical on file in the main office is current and does not lapse anytime during the season. Paperwork is due by Friday, August 23rd at 2pm.

ASB and Athletic fee payments are due to the treasurers office the first week of turnouts.

SCHEDULES!

https://www.athletic.net/CrossCountry/School.aspx?SchoolID=475

www.tinyurl.com/seagullxc


Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy