Girls Basketball
Wesco - 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington81132
Meadowdale72114
Archbishop Murp7295
Snohomish7379
Shorecrest61121
Edmonds-Wd6387
Lynnwood6369
Cedarcrest53113
Everett4587
Stanwood3559
Marysville-Get2659
Shorewood2659
Mountlake Ter27411
Oak Harbor1979
Marysville-Pil010214


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 27
7:15 PM
Shorewood
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
7:15 PM
Cedarcrest
Stanwood *


StanHS
Tuesday, Jan 28
7:15 PM
Mountlake Ter
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
7:15 PM
Cedarcrest
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
7:15 PM
Arlington
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
7:15 PM
Snohomish
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
7:15 PM
Archbishop Murp
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
7:15 PM
Meadowdale
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Get
Stanwood *


StanHS
7:15 PM
Kamiak
Cascade *


CasHS
7:15 PM
Lake Stevens
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
7:15 PM
Jackson
Mariner *


MarHS
7:15 PM
Mount Vernon
Monroe *


MonHS
Thursday, Jan 30
7:15 PM
Shorewood
Archbishop Murp *


AMHS
7:15 PM
Mountlake Ter
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
7:15 PM
Meadowdale
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
7:15 PM
Glacier Peak
Kamiak *


KamHS
7:15 PM
Cascade
Monroe *


MonHS
Friday, Jan 31
5:40 PM
Lynnwood
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
7:15 PM
Stanwood
Arlington *


ArlHS
7:15 PM
Oak Harbor
Everett *


EvtHS
7:15 PM
Monroe
Jackson *


JksnHS
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 30 **
Glacier Peak
Kamiak *


7:15 PM
Mariner
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
7:15 PM
Cascade
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Saturday, Feb 1
2:15 PM
Willie Stewart Showcase
North Creek
Mount Vernon
Lincoln (Seattle)
Lincoln *


LHS
5:00 PM
Archbishop Murp
Lake Washington *


LWHS
7:15 PM
Stanwood
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
7:15 PM
Kamiak
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
sponsor: Dutch Bros Coffee - Everettsponsor: *Everett High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Everett Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 North Creek Girls Jamboree
Wed, Dec 4 Everett 29 Newport 39
Fri, Dec 6 Everett 55 Cascade 31
Sat, Dec 7 Everett 54 Blaine 32
Tue, Dec 10 Everett 43 Mariner 14
Fri, Dec 13 Everett 40 Meadowdale 50
* Tue, Dec 17 Everett 40 Shorewood 17
* Fri, Dec 20 Everett 48 Lynnwood 45
Mon, Dec 30 Everett 70 Anacortes 55
* Thu, Jan 2 Everett 42 Archbishop Murphy 52
* Tue, Jan 7 Everett 28 Edmonds-Woodway 42
* Fri, Jan 10 Everett 34 Meadowdale 47
* Fri, Jan 17 Everett 47 Mountlake Terrace 32
* Sat, Jan 18 Everett 48 Cedarcrest 62
* Tue, Jan 21 Everett 27 Arlington 76
* Thu, Jan 23 Everett 45 Marysville-Getchell 37

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Jan 31 Oak Harbor
7:15 PM Home EvtHS
* Tue, Feb 4 Stanwood
7:15 PM Home EvtHS
* Thu, Feb 6 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:15 PM Away MPHS
* Sat, Feb 8 Shorecrest
7:15 PM Home EvtHS
* Mon, Feb 10 Snohomish
7:15 PM Home EvtHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 12 - Feb 223A District at Everett Community College
 Feb 28 - Mar 73A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome