Boys Swim
Wesco - South
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Kamiak200200
Jackson200200
Shorewood100100
Lynnwood110110
Mariner120120
Cascade000010
Shorecrest000000
Edmonds-Wd010010
Mountlake Ter010010
Meadowdale020020


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 10
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Jan 16 **
Oak Harbor
Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Erin.Edmondson
96Mount Vernon
68Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Connie.Schmidt
78Monroe
91Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Erickson
33Meadowdale
143Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Erickson
53Lynnwood
126Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Ron.Belleza1
74Everett
101Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Ron.Belleza
98Everett
80Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Jeremy.Hunter
41Mariner
141Shorewood *


Thursday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Nolan.Welfringer1
96Jackson
74Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Rebecca.Cartwright
136Jackson
34Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Connie.Schmidt
80Cascade
88Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Jennifer.Angelos3
96Lynnwood
84Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Jennifer.Angelos3
75Meadowdale
102Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Meredith.Jenks
61Archbishop Murp
71Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Meredith.Jenks
57Archbishop Murp
93Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: carlie.vasquez
115Lake Stevens
52Mount Vernon *


 
Shorecrest
Mercer Island
Newport *


Wayte
Awaiting Score
Glacier Peak
Oak Harbor *


VandPool
Awaiting Score
Snohomish
Oak Harbor *


VandPool
sponsor: Tony Edwards - State Farm Insurancesponsor: Cascade High School Everett
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Cascade Opponent  
Thu, Dec 12 Cascade 80 Stanwood 88

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Dec 17 Edmonds-Woodway
3:00 PM Away LynnPool
* Tue, Dec 17 Mountlake Terrace
3:00 PM Away LynnPool
* Thu, Dec 19 Shorewood
2:30 PM Home FPP
Tue, Jan 7 Marysville-Getchell
2:30 PM Home FPP
Tue, Jan 7 Marysville-Pilchuck
2:30 PM Home FPP
Sat, Jan 11 Kentridge Invite
9:00 AM KCAC
* Tue, Jan 14 Shorecrest
2:30 PM Home FPP
Thu, Jan 16 Oak Harbor
2:30 PM Home FPP
Sat, Jan 18 District Dive Qualfier
10:00 AM KamHS
        8:00 W/U
* Tue, Jan 21 Lynnwood
3:00 PM Away LynnPool
* Tue, Jan 21 Meadowdale
3:00 PM Away LynnPool
* Thu, Jan 23 Jackson
2:30 PM Away WstCst
Sat, Jan 25 District Dive Qualifier
Mariner (Host)
10:00 AM Away MarHS
        8:00 W/U
* Tue, Jan 28 Kamiak
3:15 PM Away KamHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Mariner
2:30 PM Home FPP
Sat, Feb 1 District Dive Qualifier
1:00 PM SnoAqu
        11:00 W/U
Thu, Feb 6 JV Qualifier
3:30 PM SnoAqu

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 12, 4:30 PM3A/4A District Dive Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 13, 5:15 PM4A Swim Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 15, 10:00 AM4A District Finals at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
State Championships at King County Aquatics Center, Federa