Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington7070
Lake Stevens3131
Everett2121
Cascade1111
Glacier Peak0101
Marysville-Get0303
Marysville-Pil0303
Mount Vernon0505
Cedarcrest0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Shorewood0000
Stanwood0001
Snohomish0101
Edmonds-Wd0202
Oak Harbor0606


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
2018-2019 Cascade-Jackson Girls Wrestling
Photo By: LifetouchPhoto Store
Tuesday, Jan 14
** POSTPONED **
Scramble at Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Lakewood
Stanwood *


StanHS
Wednesday, Jan 15
** POSTPONED **
Cascade
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
** POSTPONED **
Cascade
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 20 **
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Baker *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 16 **
Mount Baker
Lynden *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
Arlington
Lake Stevens *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 16 **
Everett
Edmonds-Wd *


** POSTPONED **
Snohomish
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
** POSTPONED **
Glacier Peak
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
** POSTPONED **
Snohomish
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
** POSTPONED **
Glacier Peak
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
** POSTPONED **
Cascade
Snohomish *


MPHS
** POSTPONED **
Cascade
Glacier Peak *


MPHS
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 16 **
Ferndale
Mount Vernon *


Awaiting Score
Oak Harbor
Ferndale *


MVHSGym
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 16 **
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 16 **
Shorewood
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Edmonds-Wd *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
Monroe
Lakewood
Blaine
Lake Stevens *


Thursday, Jan 16
 
Stanwood
Mariner
Kamiak
Jackson
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
** POSTPONED **
Ferndale
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
** POSTPONED **
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Awaiting Score
Everett
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
 
Shorewood
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
Friday, Jan 17
 
Zillah
W Valley (Yak)
W Valley (Spk)
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Walla Walla
Wahluke
Toppenish
Tonasket
Sunnyside
Southridge
Shadle Park
Royal
Rogers (Spk)
River View
Richland
Quincy
Prosser
Pasco
Newport
Naches Valley
Mount Baker
Moses Lake
Mead
Lynden
Liberty
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
Kiona Benton
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Highland
Hermiston, OR
Hanford
Granger
Grandview
Ephrata
Enumclaw
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Eastmont
E Valley (Yak)
E Valley (Spk)
Deer Park
Davis
Connell
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Cashmere
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Othello *


PT Gym
Saturday, Jan 18
 
Lads and Lasses
Tahoma
Orting
Elma
Cascade
Fife *


FHS
** POSTPONED **
The Woman In The Arena
Snohomish
Glacier Peak
Ferndale
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
 
White River
Stanwood
Skyline
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
Seattle Academy
Roosevelt
North Creek
Nooksack Valley
Newport
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Meridian
Meadowdale
Mariner
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Forks
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
 
Zillah
W Valley (Yak)
W Valley (Spk)
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Walla Walla
Wahluke
Toppenish
Tonasket
Sunnyside
Southridge
Royal
Rogers (Spk)
River View
Richland
Quincy
Prosser
Pasco
Newport (Newport)
Naches Valley
Mount Baker
Moses Lake
Mead
Lynden
Liberty
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
Kiona Benton
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Highland
Hermiston, OR
Hanford
Granger
Grandview
Ephrata
Enumclaw
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Eastmont
E Valley (Yak)
E Valley (Spk)
Deer Park
Davis
Connell
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Cashmere
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Othello *


PT Gym
 
Napavine Invite
W F West
Tenino
Edmonds-Wd
Centralia
Napavine *


NHS
 
River Ridge Rumble
Washington
Steilacoom
North Thurston
Hoquiam
Eatonville
Capital
Aberdeen
River Ridge *


RRHS
sponsor: Tony Edwards - State Farm Insurancesponsor: Cascade High School Everett

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Cascade Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 "Jump on In" Tournament
* Wed, Dec 11 Cascade 18 Arlington 66
Sat, Dec 14 Lady Classic
Cascade 48 Everett (Host) 102
Arlington 74
Bishop Blanchet 6
Burlington-Edison 97
Bellingham 46
Blaine 6
Cedarcrest 33
Camas 18
Chief Sealth 91
Darrington 32
Edmonds-Woodway 38
Friday Harbor 18
Ferndale 80
Federal Way 75
Granite Falls 4
Glacier Peak 0
Jackson 60
Kamiak 35
Kennedy Catholic 0
Kent Meridian 65
Lakewood 21
Lake Stevens 44
Lynnwood 0
Mariner 13
Meadowdale 15
Marysville-Getchell 36
Marysville-Pilchuck 36
Mount Si 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Mount Vernon 49
Nathan Hale 10
Newport 5
North Creek 22
North Thurston 35
Oak Harbor 20
Rochester 13
Sammamish 14
Woodinville 0
Wilson 28
* Thu, Dec 19 Cascade 48 Edmonds-Woodway 24
* Thu, Dec 19 Scramble at Cascade
Cascade Jackson
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Shorewood
Fri, Dec 20 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Sat, Dec 21 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Sat, Jan 4 Women's Woolley
* Tue, Jan 7 Scramble at Kamiak
Cascade Kamiak (Host)
Cedarcrest
Lakewood
Mariner
Monroe
* Thu, Jan 9 Cascade Everett
Sat, Jan 11 Atown Tourney
Cascade 0 Arlington (Host) 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Blaine 0
Chief Sealth 0
Everett 0
Edmonds-Woodway 0
Jackson 0
Kamiak 0
Kennedy Catholic 0
Lakewood 0
Lynden 0
Lakeside 0
Lynnwood 0
Mariner 0
Meadowdale 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
Meridian 0
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Mount Vernon 0
North Creek 0
Oak Harbor 0
Orting 0
Sedro-Woolley 0
Wed, Jan 15 Cascade Marysville-Getchell
        Double Dual MP-MG/Cas/Sno-GP at MP
Wed, Jan 15 Cascade Marysville-Pilchuck
        Double Dual MP-MG/Cas-Jack/Sno at MP
Wed, Jan 15 Cascade Snohomish
        Double Dual MP-MG/Cas/Sno-GP at MP
Wed, Jan 15 Cascade Glacier Peak
        Double Dual MP-MG/Cas/Sno-GP at MP

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 18 Lads and Lasses
Fife (Host)
8:00 AM Away FHS
Thu, Jan 23 Double Dual at Squalicum
6:00 PM Away SqualHS
        Sedro/Squal v. Cas/Lake
Sat, Jan 25 Lady Knights Invitational
Kamiak (Host)
9:00 AM Away MarHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 6:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
Sub-Regional at Squalicum High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships

 

Welcome to the 2019/2020 Season

Nov 27, 2019 10:31 PM

We are really excited about this season with 30 girls starting out the season.

and 13 returning wrestlers .Its looking like a fun season.

Lets welcome aboard Our New Asst. Coach Ms. Taylor Dawson. Taylor has a great wrestling back ground, and has aready became part of the wrestling family.