League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Cascade
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Girls Swim
Wesco - North
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Lake Stevens800810
Snohomish610720
Stanwood510720
Mount Vernon530630
Everett540540
Cascade540750
Monroe340550
Oak Harbor350350
Marysville-Pil160270
Marysville-Get160180
Archbishop Murp0900110


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 Girls Swim and Dive
Photo By: Lifetouch SportsPhoto Store
Tuesday, Oct 22
2:30 PM
Mount Vernon
Everett *


FPP
3:00 PM
Monroe
Stanwood *


StanY
3:00 PM
Lake Stevens
Stanwood *


StanY
3:00 PM
Shorewood
Meadowdale *


LynnPool
3:15 PM
Snohomish
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
3:15 PM
Snohomish
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
3:15 PM
Mountlake Ter
Kamiak *


KamHS
3:15 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Glacier Peak *


SnoAqu
3:30 PM
Cascade
Oak Harbor *


VandPool
3:30 PM
Mariner
Shorecrest *


ShlnPool
4:00 PM
Lake Stevens
Monroe *


StanY
Wednesday, Oct 23
6:00 PM
District Dive Qualifier
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Monroe
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Cascade
Archbishop Murp


SnoAqu
Thursday, Oct 24
2:30 PM
Archbishop Murp
Cascade *


FPP
2:30 PM
Kamiak
Jackson *


WstCst
3:00 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Lynnwood *


LynnPool
3:15 PM
Stanwood
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
3:15 PM
Stanwood
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
3:15 PM
Everett
Mariner *


KamHS
3:15 PM
Lake Stevens
Glacier Peak *


SnoAqu
3:30 PM
Monroe
Oak Harbor *


VandPool
3:30 PM
Snohomish
Mount Vernon *


SkgtY
3:30 PM
Shorecrest
Shorewood *


ShlnPool
Saturday, Oct 26
3:15 PM
Edmonds District Meet
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Lynnwood
Edmonds-Wd


LynnPool
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Cascade Opponent  
* Tue, Sep 17 Cascade 135 Marysville-Getchell 42
* Tue, Sep 17 Cascade 119 Marysville-Pilchuck 65
* Tue, Sep 24 Cascade 102 Mount Vernon 81
* Thu, Sep 26 Cascade 55 Lake Stevens 130
Sat, Sep 28 Mukilteo Invite
Cascade Kamiak (Host)
Capital
Glacier Peak
Lake Stevens
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Vernon
Prosser
Peninsula
Shorecrest
Snohomish
Stanwood
* Tue, Oct 1 Cascade 50 Snohomish 136
* Thu, Oct 3 Cascade 98 Everett 72
* Thu, Oct 3 Cascade 61 Stanwood 109
* Tue, Oct 8 Cascade 58 Glacier Peak 128
Tue, Oct 8 Cascade 99 Lynnwood 81
* Thu, Oct 10 Cascade 96 Monroe 86
Thu, Oct 10 Cascade 41 Kamiak 119
Thu, Oct 10 Cascade 129 Mariner 42
Sat, Oct 12 District Dive Qualifier
        Warm-up 8:15
Sat, Oct 19 District Dive Qualifier
        Warm-up 8:30

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Oct 22 Oak Harbor
3:30 PM Away VandPool
Wed, Oct 23 District Dive Qualifier
6:00 PM SnoAqu
        Warm up 4PM
* Thu, Oct 24 Archbishop Murphy
2:30 PM Home FPP
Tue, Oct 29 JV Invite
Kamiak (Host)
3:15 PM Away KamHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 6, 4:30 PMDistrict Dive Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 7, 5:15 PMDistrict Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 9, 10:00 AMDistrict Finals at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 15, 12:00 AM
Nov 16, 12:00 AM
State Championships at King County Aquatics Center, Federa
 

Come Swim for Cascade

Aug 22, 2019 9:34 AM

Girls Swim & Dive begins on Monday, Aug 26. Practice is held Monday through Friday. For the first week we will be practicing at Forest Park Pool from 10 am to noon. Starting on Tuesday Sept 3, practice will move to the afternoon (2:30-4:15 pm).

https://www.everettsd.org/Page/17806

Any questions contact Coach Smith at: cascadeswim@gmail.com


Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy