Girls Basketball
Wesco - 4A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Cascade0013
Glacier Peak0010
Jackson0021
Kamiak0021
Lake Stevens0010
Mariner0003
Monroe0003
Mount Vernon0011


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 9
Final
Scored By: Ken.Roberts
50Glacier Peak
39Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Ashley.Graham
33Shorecrest
22Redmond *


Final
Scored By: Cassie.Snyder
59Sumner
43Archbishop Murp *


Tuesday, Dec 10
Final
Scored By: Dan.Taylor
34Edmonds-Wd
45Kings *


Final
Scored By: Trent.Adams
63Arlington
16Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Jonathan.Atkins
25Marysville-Pil
53Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Nick.Sherrill
16Cascade
58Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Brandon.Newby
56Jackson
47Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Jeannie.Thompson
14Mariner
43Everett *


Final
Scored By: Bill.Nutting
30Marysville-Get
35Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Ashley.Tuiasosopo
66Meadowdale
34Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Haner
45Kamiak
47Shorewood *


Wednesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Nate.Dunham
61Arlington
14Anacortes *


Thursday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Terri.Yost
49Mount Vernon
68Ferndale *


Final
Scored By: Carlos.Humphrey
21Shorewood
52Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Ashley.Tuiasosopo
56Cedarcrest
43Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Jamie.Gepner
56Mountlake Ter
30Mariner *


Final
Scored By: John.Barhanovich1
23Lakewood
37Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Shannon.Grandbois
40Sehome
48Marysville-Get *


Friday, Dec 13
5:30 PM
Glacier Peak
Union *


PHS
6:30 PM
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
6:30 PM
Lynnwood
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
6:45 PM
Oak Harbor
South Whidbey *


7:00 PM
Snohomish
Prairie *


PHS
7:00 PM
Monroe
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
7:15 PM
Stanwood
Lynden Chr *


LCHS
7:15 PM
Everett
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
7:15 PM
Cascade
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
7:15 PM
Archbishop Murp
Kamiak *


KamHS
7:15 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Dec 12 **
Sehome
Marysville-Get *


Saturday, Dec 14
1:30 PM
Prairie
Glacier Peak *


UHS
3:00 PM
Snohomish
Union *


UHS
5:40 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Dec 13 **
Sehome
Marysville-Get *


sponsor: Tony Edwards - State Farm Insurancesponsor: Cascade High School Everett
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Cascade Opponent  
Wed, Dec 4 Cascade 29 Sehome 54
Fri, Dec 6 Cascade 31 Everett 55
Tue, Dec 10 Cascade 16 Mountlake Terrace 58
Thu, Dec 12 Cascade 37 Lakewood 23

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Dec 13 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:15 PM Away MPHS
* Tue, Dec 17 Glacier Peak
7:15 PM Home CasHS
* Fri, Dec 20 Mariner
6:15 PM Away MarHS
Thu, Jan 2 Oak Harbor
7:15 PM Home CasHS
* Fri, Jan 3 Kamiak
7:15 PM Away KamHS
* Tue, Jan 7 Mount Vernon
7:15 PM Home CasHS
* Fri, Jan 10 Lake Stevens
7:15 PM Away LSHS
* Tue, Jan 14 Monroe
7:15 PM Away MonHS
* Thu, Jan 16 Jackson
7:15 PM Home CasHS
* Tue, Jan 21 Glacier Peak
7:15 PM Away GPHS
        Band
* Fri, Jan 24 Mariner
5:45 PM Home CasHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Kamiak
7:15 PM Home CasHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Mount Vernon
7:15 PM Away MVHS
        Band
* Tue, Feb 4 Lake Stevens
7:15 PM Home CasHS
* Fri, Feb 7 Jackson
7:15 PM Away JksnHS
* Tue, Feb 11 Monroe
7:15 PM Home CasHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 14 - Feb 224A Wes-King at Jackson High School
Feb 28 - Mar 74A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome