Boys Basketball
Wesco - 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Stanwood60102
Marysville-Pil60102
Mountlake Ter4192
Meadowdale4266
Edmonds-Wd4284
Arlington4385
Shorecrest3272
Archbishop Murp3356
Marysville-Get3375
Cedarcrest3366
Shorewood2347
Everett2558
Snohomish1648
Lynnwood16211
Oak Harbor07112


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 20
Final
Scored By: Aaron.Roiko
82Mountlake Ter
37Aberdeen *


Final
Scored By: Len.Bone1
39Snohomish
56Archbishop Murp *


Tuesday, Jan 21
7:15 PM
Oak Harbor
Stanwood *


StanHS
7:15 PM
Mount Vernon
Kamiak *


KamHS
Wednesday, Jan 22
7:15 PM
Archbishop Murp
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
7:15 PM
Arlington
Everett *


EvtHS
7:15 PM
Cedarcrest
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
7:15 PM
Lynnwood
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:15 PM
Shorecrest
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
7:15 PM
Snohomish
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
7:15 PM
Glacier Peak
Cascade *


CasHS
7:15 PM
Jackson
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
7:15 PM
Mariner
Monroe *


MonHS
Thursday, Jan 23
7:15 PM
Foster
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
Friday, Jan 24
5:40 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
5:40 PM
Mountlake Ter
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Get
Everett *


EvtHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Pil
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
7:15 PM
Stanwood
Snohomish *


SnoHS
7:15 PM
Mariner
Cascade *


CasHS
7:15 PM
Kamiak
Jackson *


JksnHS
7:15 PM
Lake Stevens
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
7:15 PM
Monroe
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
8:00 PM
Cedarcrest
Archbishop Murp *


AMHS
Saturday, Jan 25
7:00 PM
Shorecrest
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:00 PM
Snohomish
Interlake *


IHS
7:15 PM
Mountlake Ter
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
sponsor: NorthSound Physical Therapy MVsponsor: *Arlington High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Arlington Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 Arlington Jamboree
Wed, Dec 4 Arlington 68 Sehome 58
Fri, Dec 6 Arlington 56 Anacortes 51
Mon, Dec 9 Arlington 54 Ferndale 71
Wed, Dec 11 Arlington 58 Sedro-Woolley 25
Fri, Dec 13 Arlington 51 Monroe 52
* Wed, Dec 18 Arlington 46 Cedarcrest 56
* Fri, Dec 20 Arlington 68 Shorecrest 64
Mon, Dec 30 Arlington 54 Issaquah 43
* Fri, Jan 3 Arlington 44 Meadowdale 55
* Wed, Jan 8 Arlington 53 Mountlake Terrace 63
* Fri, Jan 10 Arlington 78 Shorewood 63
* Fri, Jan 17 Arlington 61 Archbishop Murphy 50
* Sat, Jan 18 Arlington 60 Lynnwood 50

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 22 Everett
7:15 PM Away EvtHS
* Mon, Jan 27 Edmonds-Woodway
7:15 PM Home ArlHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:15 PM Home ArlHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Stanwood
7:15 PM Away StanHS
* Wed, Feb 5 Oak Harbor
7:15 PM Away OHHS
* Fri, Feb 7 Snohomish
7:15 PM Home ArlHS
* Mon, Feb 10 Marysville-Getchell
7:15 PM Home ArlHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 13 - Feb 223A District at Everett Community College
 Feb 28 - Mar 73A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome

 

2019-2020 AHS Boys Basketball Events

Dec 11, 2019 12:39 PM

Community Heroes Night

Friday, December 13
Help us celebrate our local heroes!

Military Appreciation Night
Friday, December 20
With the help of JROTC we are excited to honor Veterans and Active Duty Soldiers. Please join us for this special evening.

Youth Hoops Night
Friday, January 3
Welcoming Atown Hoops and ABGC players to cheer on the Eagles!

Coaches vs Cancer
Friday, January 10
Help us PINK OUT the gym as we raise awareness in the fight against cancer.

FAN APPRECIATION NIGHT
Friday, February 7
Join us for a fun-filled evening as we celebrate you – our fans!

Senior Night
Monday, February 10
Help us celebrate our Class of 2020 graduating seniors.