League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Arlington
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Softball
Wesco - 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Meadowdale140204
Snohomish131203
Everett122206
Marysville-Get104167
Mountlake Ter951312
Marysville-Pil951211
Arlington861111
Edmonds-Wd771116
Cedarcrest681013
Shorewood4101013
Archbishop Murp410715
Shorecrest311714
Lynnwood311417
Oak Harbor212416
Stanwood113119


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Varsity Softball 2019
Photo Store
Friday, May 24
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
2Everett
3Lake Washington *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
0Bellevue
10Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
6Glacier Peak
10Richland *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
0Sumner
9Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
1Holy Names Acad
4Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
0Edmonds-Wd
7Stadium *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
5Everett
4Southridge *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
2Edmonds-Wd
9Prairie *


4:00 PM
Snohomish
Mountain View *


RAC
4:00 PM
Bonney Lake
Meadowdale *


RAC
6:00 PM
Everett
TBD *


RAC
Saturday, May 25
8:00 AM
Camas
Jackson *


Merkel
10:00 AM
Eastlake
Glacier Peak *


Merkel
12:00 PM
Lake Stevens
Skyview *


Merkel
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Softball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Arlington Opponent  
Sat, Mar 9 MPHS Jamoboree
Mon, Mar 11 Arlington 10 Lakewood 8
Wed, Mar 13 Arlington 10 Squalicum 6
Fri, Mar 15 Arlington 11 Cascade 1
Mon, Mar 18 Arlington 2 Glacier Peak 9
Wed, Mar 20 Arlington 1 Burlington-Edison 3
Sat, Mar 23 Arlington 6 Roosevelt 8
* Tue, Mar 26 Arlington 8 Edmonds-Woodway 2
* Thu, Mar 28 Arlington 18 Lynnwood 0
* Mon, Apr 1 Arlington 10 Archbishop Murphy 12
* Tue, Apr 2 Arlington 11 Shorewood 3
* Tue, Apr 9 Arlington 6 Mountlake Terrace 14
* Wed, Apr 10 Arlington 0 Meadowdale 11
* Mon, Apr 15 Arlington 6 Marysville-Pilchuck 8
* Tue, Apr 16 Arlington 2 Snohomish 16
* Tue, Apr 23 Arlington 6 Everett 8
* Fri, Apr 26 Arlington 17 Stanwood 0
* Tue, Apr 30 Arlington 8 Oak Harbor 7
* Wed, May 1 Arlington 3 Marysville-Getchell 2
* Mon, May 6 Arlington 7 Cedarcrest 4
* Tue, May 7 Arlington 9 Shorecrest 3

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 9 - May 163A District at Phil Johnson Fields
  Tue, May 14 Everett Lost 7-6
  Tue, May 14 Edmonds-Woodway Lost 15-3
May 24 - May 253A State at RAC
 

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy