League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Arlington
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Volleyball
Wesco - 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington140181
Snohomish122153
Oak Harbor122144
Edmonds-Wd113135
Archbishop Murp95108
Stanwood8688
Shorecrest77910
Meadowdale68610
Lynnwood68710
Everett5969
Marysville-Pil5959
Mountlake Ter410412
Shorewood311312
Cedarcrest212213
Marysville-Get113113


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Friday, Nov 22
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
3Arlington
1Peninsula *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
3Snohomish
2Gig Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
0Camas
3Lake Stevens *


5:15 PM
Arlington
Mt. Spokane *


SunDome
5:15 PM
Snohomish
Kelso *


SunDome
8:15 PM
Curtis
Lake Stevens *


SunDome
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Arlington Opponent  
Mon, Aug 26 First Practice
* Thu, Sep 12 Arlington 3 Cedarcrest 0
Sat, Sep 14 ASC High School Cup Varsity Tournament
        Location is Academy Sports Center in Lynnwood, WA
* Tue, Sep 17 Arlington 3 Shorecrest 0
* Thu, Sep 19 Arlington 3 Lynnwood 0
* Tue, Sep 24 Arlington 3 Edmonds-Woodway 2
* Thu, Sep 26 Arlington 3 Archbishop Murphy 0
* Tue, Oct 1 Arlington 3 Shorewood 1
* Thu, Oct 3 Arlington 3 Mountlake Terrace 0
* Thu, Oct 10 Arlington 3 Snohomish 0
Sat, Oct 12 Varsity Bearcat Invitational
        Coaches meeting 7:30 am
* Tue, Oct 15 Arlington 3 Everett 0
* Thu, Oct 17 Arlington 3 Marysville-Pilchuck 0
* Tue, Oct 22 Arlington 3 Stanwood 1
* Thu, Oct 24 Arlington 3 Oak Harbor 0
* Wed, Oct 30 Arlington 3 Marysville-Getchell 0
* Tue, Nov 5 Arlington 3 Meadowdale 0

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 7 - Nov 163A District at Marysville-Pilchuck High School
  Tue, Nov 12 Lynnwood Won 3-0
  Thu, Nov 14 Ferndale Lost 3-1
  Sat, Nov 16 Shorecrest Won 3-0
  Sat, Nov 16 Oak Harbor Won 3-0
Nov 22 - Nov 233A State at SunDome, Yakima
  Fri, Nov 22 Peninsula Won 3-1
  Fri, Nov 22
5:15 PM
Mt. Spokane SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy