League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Cedarcrest
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Baseball
Wesco - South 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Archbishop Murp122216
Edmonds-Wd1041411
Shorewood95159
Meadowdale951211
Mountlake Ter77912
Lynnwood4101013
Shorecrest311515
Cedarcrest212417


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018-2019 Varsity Baseball
Photo Store
Friday, May 24
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
0Archbishop Murp
3Selah *


Saturday, May 25
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
3Sehome
4Archbishop Murp *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Cedarcrest Opponent  
Sat, Mar 9 Cedarcrest 1 Redmond 8
Tue, Mar 12 Cedarcrest 1 Anacortes 9
Thu, Mar 14 Cedarcrest 1 Sedro-Woolley 13
Mon, Mar 18 Cedarcrest 10 Nathan Hale 8
Tue, Mar 19 Cedarcrest 10 Mariner 1
Sat, Mar 23 Cedarcrest 0 Lynden 9
* Wed, Mar 27 Cedarcrest 0 Archbishop Murphy 4
* Fri, Mar 29 Cedarcrest 1 Archbishop Murphy 11
* Tue, Apr 2 Cedarcrest 0 Lynnwood 6
* Wed, Apr 3 Cedarcrest 6 Lynnwood 5
* Fri, Apr 5 Cedarcrest 7 Edmonds-Woodway 2
* Wed, Apr 10 Cedarcrest 3 Meadowdale 7
* Thu, Apr 11 Cedarcrest 0 Edmonds-Woodway 3
* Mon, Apr 15 Cedarcrest 0 Meadowdale 4
* Tue, Apr 16 Cedarcrest 2 Shorecrest 7
* Wed, Apr 17 Cedarcrest 5 Shorecrest 7
* Mon, Apr 22 Cedarcrest 1 Shorewood 7
* Tue, Apr 23 Cedarcrest 4 Shorewood 10
* Wed, Apr 24 Cedarcrest 7 Mountlake Terrace 9
* Fri, Apr 26 Cedarcrest 1 Mountlake Terrace 5

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Apr 30 - May 112A District at Daniels Field & Volunteer Park, Anacortes
  Tue, Apr 30 Anacortes Lost 8-0
May 18 - May 252A State at Yakima County Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy