League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Cedarcrest
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Volleyball
Wesco - 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington100100
Oak Harbor100100
Snohomish8181
Archbishop Murp7374
Edmonds-Wd6373
Stanwood5555
Meadowdale4546
Shorecrest4546
Lynnwood4545
Everett4656
Marysville-Pil4646
Shorewood2728
Mountlake Ter2829
Marysville-Get1919
Cedarcrest1919


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Oct 14
Final
Scored By: Machen.Shrum
3Archbishop Murp
2Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Julie.Stroncek
3Edmonds-Wd
0Cedarcrest *


Final
Scored By: Megan.Birch1, Derrick.Thomas
3Lynnwood
1Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Krissy.Cain
2Shorecrest
3Mountlake Ter *


Tuesday, Oct 15
Final
Scored By: Kyle.Hoglund
0Cascade
3Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Davis
3Glacier Peak
2Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Mishel.Keltner
0Mariner
3Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Mati.Bishop
3Jackson
0Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Whitney.Williams
0Everett
3Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Kerri.Molitor
0Marysville-Pil
3Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Kristina.Naff
3Snohomish
0Marysville-Get *


Wednesday, Oct 16
Final
Scored By: Krissy.Cain
0Cedarcrest
3Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Allie.Sinex
1Lynnwood
3Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Beth.Marriott
0Shorewood
3Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Nicole.Bordeaux
0Shorecrest
3Edmonds-Wd *


Thursday, Oct 17
Final
Scored By: Mindy.Staudinger
2Glacier Peak
3Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Davis
3Lake Stevens
0Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Mati.Bishop
0Mariner
3Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Marsha.Poischbeg
3Mount Vernon
0Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Whitney.Williams
0Marysville-Pil
3Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Natalie.Kaltbrunner
3Oak Harbor
0Everett *


Final
Scored By: Kristina.Naff
3Stanwood
0Marysville-Get *


Saturday, Oct 19
 
Wenatchee Invite
Sunnyside
Southridge
South Whidbey
Sedro-Woolley
Quincy
Pasco
Naches Valley
Moses Lake
Kelso
Hanford
E Valley (Yak)
Davis
Brewster
Wenatchee *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Cedarcrest Opponent  
Mon, Aug 26 First Practice
* Thu, Sep 12 Cedarcrest 0 Arlington 3
Sat, Sep 14 ASC High School Cup Varsity Tournament
        Location is Academy Sports Center in Lynnwood, WA
* Tue, Sep 17 Cedarcrest 0 Oak Harbor 3
* Thu, Sep 19 Cedarcrest 3 Marysville-Getchell 2
* Thu, Sep 26 Cedarcrest 0 Stanwood 3
Sat, Sep 28 Reach the Peak Tournament
* Mon, Sep 30 Cedarcrest 0 Snohomish 3
* Thu, Oct 3 Cedarcrest 0 Marysville-Pilchuck 3
* Tue, Oct 8 Cedarcrest 0 Everett 3
* Wed, Oct 9 Cedarcrest 0 Shorecrest 3
* Mon, Oct 14 Cedarcrest 0 Edmonds-Woodway 3
* Wed, Oct 16 Cedarcrest 0 Mountlake Terrace 3

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Oct 22 Shorewood
7:00 PM Home CdrcstHS
* Wed, Oct 23 Lynnwood
7:00 PM Away LynnHS
* Tue, Oct 29 Meadowdale
7:00 PM Away MdlHS
* Thu, Oct 31 Archbishop Murphy
7:00 PM Home CdrcstHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 5 - Nov 92A District at Lynden High School
Nov 15 - Nov 162A State at St. Martins University
 

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy