League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Oak Harbor
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Basketball
Wesco - 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Archbishop Murp0000
Arlington0010
Cedarcrest0001
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0001
Lynnwood0001
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0001
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0010
Shorecrest0010
Shorewood0010
Snohomish0010
Stanwood0001


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: JohnsPhotos.netPhoto Store
Monday, Dec 2
 
Jamboree
Shorecrest
Newport
Lakeside
Mercer Island *


MIHS
 
Jamboree
Marysville-Pil
Bear Creek
Kings *


MMG
Tuesday, Dec 3
Final
Scored By: Wayne.Parrilla
59Shorecrest
37Lakeside *


Final
Scored By: Christopher.Kok
56Meadowdale
58Burlington-Ed *


Final
Scored By: Tyler.Hannigan
42Everett
85Squalicum *


Final
Scored By: Steve Vekved, Bryan.Schulle1
54Cedarcrest
56Anacortes *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Owens
56Snohomish
53Ferndale *


Final
Scored By: Ryan.Staudacher
60Kamiak
67Lake Washington *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Hunter
54West Seattle
74Glacier Peak *


Wednesday, Dec 4
Final
Scored By: Nate.Sullivan
69Coupeville
73Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Nich.Brown
58Sehome
68Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Rochon
82Lakewood
76Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Casey.Tucker
57Juanita
51Lynnwood *


** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Dec 14 **
Bothell
Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Hunter
34Cedar Pk Chr Bo
68Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Todd.Rubin1
47Monroe
56Redmond *


Final
Scored By: Blake.Cleveringa
65Shorewood
16Lincoln (Seattle) *


Thursday, Dec 5
7:15 PM
Archbishop Murp
Blaine *


BLHS
7:15 PM
Mount Vernon
Burlington-Ed *


BEHSGym
7:15 PM
Squalicum
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
7:15 PM
Snohomish
Monroe *


MonHS
Friday, Dec 6
6:45 PM
Glacier Peak
Kings *


MMG
7:00 PM
Mariner
Pasco *


Pasco
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Dec 9 **
Marysville-Pil
Lynden *


7:15 PM
Bellingham
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:15 PM
Arlington
Anacortes *


AHS
7:15 PM
Ferndale
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
7:15 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Juanita *


Juanita
7:15 PM
Sehome
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
7:15 PM
Everett
Cascade *


CasHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Get
Lakewood *


LWHS
Saturday, Dec 7
3:00 PM
Mariner
Kennewick *


Pasco
4:00 PM
Skyview
Jackson *


JksnHS
7:00 PM
Meadowdale
Squalicum *


SqualHS
7:15 PM
Oak Harbor
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
7:15 PM
Interlake
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
7:15 PM
Mt. Tahoma
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Oak Harbor Opponent  
Wed, Dec 4 Oak Harbor 73 Coupeville 69

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 7 Sedro-Woolley
7:15 PM Away SWHS
Tue, Dec 10 Blaine
7:15 PM Away BLHS
Fri, Dec 13 South Whidbey
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Archbishop Murphy
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Fri, Dec 20 Shorewood
7:15 PM Away ShwdHS
Sat, Dec 21 Bellingham
7:15 PM Home OHHS
Fri, Dec 27 Mount Vernon
7:15 PM Away MVHS
* Fri, Jan 3 Edmonds-Woodway
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Lynnwood
7:15 PM Away LynnHS
* Fri, Jan 10 Cedarcrest
7:15 PM Away CdrcstHS
* Mon, Jan 13 Meadowdale
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Wed, Jan 15 Mountlake Terrace
7:15 PM Away MlkTerHS
* Fri, Jan 17 Shorecrest
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Tue, Jan 21 Stanwood
7:15 PM Away StanHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Snohomish
7:15 PM Away SnoHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Everett
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Wed, Feb 5 Arlington
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Fri, Feb 7 Marysville-Getchell
7:15 PM Away MGHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 13 - Feb 223A District at Everett Community College
Feb 28 - Mar 73A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome
 

Saturday Night with the Cats

Nov 19, 2018 9:04 AM

The Oak Harbor High School boys and girls basketball teams will host our 5th annual "Saturday night with the Cats" on Saturday, November 24th at OHHS. From 6:00-9:00 pm. This exhibition will include scrimmages from the boys and girls teams, a 3 point competition, and other fun activities. The event is free, but donations will be accepted at the door.


Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy