League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Oak Harbor
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Girls Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Archbishop Murp0000
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Cedarcrest0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: JohnsPhotos.netPhoto Store
Wednesday, Oct 16
Final
Scored By: David.Whalen
96Mountlake Ter
76Meadowdale
39Lynnwood
26Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Villanueva
72Shorecrest
23Cedarcrest
NSArchbishop Murp
43Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Lisa.Woodard
39Snohomish
104Marysville-Pil
51Marysville-Get
45Monroe *


Thursday, Oct 17
 
Skagit County Meet
Sedro-Woolley
Mt Vernon Chr
Mount Vernon
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes


Riverfront
 
Kamiak
Jackson
Everett
Cascade
Mariner *


MCLM
 
Lake Lap Invite
Stanwood
Squalicum
Sehome
Lynden Chr
Ferndale
Blaine
Bellingham *


Padden
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Oak Harbor Opponent  
* Wed, Sep 11 Oak Harbor 41 Marysville-Pilchuck (Host) 61
Shorewood 27
Sat, Sep 14 Sehome Invitational
Sat, Sep 21 Three Course Challenge
Sat, Sep 21 South Whidbey Invite
Oak Harbor South Whidbey (Host)
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Cascade
Cascade
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Kings
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Peninsula
Shorecrest
Sultan
Stanwood
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
* Wed, Sep 25 Oak Harbor 66 Mountlake Terrace (Host) 109
Lake Stevens 23
Snohomish 39
* Thu, Oct 3 Oak Harbor 57 Jackson 32
Mount Vernon 85
Stanwood 55
Sat, Oct 5 Nike 13th Annual Twilight Invitational

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 10:00 AMWesco Championships at Lakewood High School
 Nov 2, 10:00 AMDistrict One Championships at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 9, 10:00 AMState Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Post Title

Aug 9, 2018 8:16 AM

Let's get ready to run!

The first day of practice will be on Monday, August 20th at 9:00. You MUST have completed paperwork to practice (that means signed off by the athletic office). We will meet in Coach Peterson's room (D108). You should bring a water bottle and be ready to run a workout.

The first day of practice you should be able to run 2-3 miles without stopping.

Practice should finish at 11:00. Later in the week we will either be extending practice time or having an optional weight room session based on the schedule. This will be discussed at the second practice.

See you on Monday.

Practice schedule

Aug 7, 2017 7:39 AM

Welcome back everyone!

We will begin practice on Monday, August 21st at 9:00. We will meet in Coach Peterson's room (D108). You must have a physical approved (signed off) from the Athletic office to practice. You should bring a water bottle and be ready to run a workout.

The first day of practice you should be able to run 2-3 miles without stopping.

Practice should finish at 11:00. Later in the week we will either be extending practice time or having an optional weight room session based on the schedule. This will be discussed at the second practice.

See you on Monday.


Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy