Girls Soccer
Wesco - 3A
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Snohomish12111632
Edmonds-Wd11211541
Archbishop Murp10311261
Marysville-Get10401451
Shorecrest9411171
Shorewood9501090
Cedarcrest8421263
Arlington8601090
Stanwood7708110
Oak Harbor5906110
Marysville-Pil491691
Everett31103121
Lynnwood31103130
Meadowdale11211141
Mountlake Ter01221132


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Oak Harbor Opponent  
Mon, Aug 26 First Practice
Thu, Sep 5 Oak Harbor Soccer Jamboree
Tue, Sep 10 Oak Harbor 2 South Whidbey 4
* Thu, Sep 12 Oak Harbor 1 Meadowdale 2
Sat, Sep 14 Oak Harbor 3 Cascade 0
* Tue, Sep 17 Oak Harbor 1 Cedarcrest 3
* Thu, Sep 19 Oak Harbor 0 Shorecrest 1
* Tue, Sep 24 Oak Harbor 1 Lynnwood 0
* Thu, Sep 26 Oak Harbor 0 Edmonds-Woodway 1
* Sat, Sep 28 Oak Harbor 1 Marysville-Getchell 3
* Tue, Oct 1 Oak Harbor 0 Archbishop Murphy 1
* Thu, Oct 3 Oak Harbor 3 Shorewood 2
* Tue, Oct 8 Oak Harbor 1 Mountlake Terrace 0
* Thu, Oct 10 Oak Harbor 2 Stanwood 3
* Tue, Oct 15 Oak Harbor 0 Marysville-Pilchuck 1
* Thu, Oct 17 Oak Harbor 3 Everett 0
* Tue, Oct 22 Oak Harbor 0 Snohomish 4
* Thu, Oct 24 Oak Harbor 2 Arlington 1

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 31 - Nov 93A District at Shoreline Stadium
  Thu, Oct 31 Arlington Lost 4-1
Nov 11 - Nov 233A State at Sparks Stadium
 

2019 Season ***UPDATE***

Aug 19, 2019 10:13 PM

Due to a scheduling concern we will be adjusting our tryout times for the first week. Monday August 26th we will still be from 10 AM to 12 PM. The rest of the week we will be moving to 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM from Tuesday through Friday. Saturday time to be determined.

Welcome to the 2019 Fall season for girls soccer.All athletic clearance paperwork must be filled out and completed before the first practice. The athletic office opens on August 20th. Paperwork can be found on the OHHS athlelitcs site.

Please remember the 10 practice rule. You have to attend 10 practice days before you can participate in a game. Practice is maditory unless other arrangents have been made. Games start September 10th.Tryouts will be

August 26-28. 10 AM to 12 PM. Shin guards and cleats are manditory at field practices. Please remember water as well. All tryouts and practices will be at the OHHS stadium.

Schedule for the remainder of the season will be passed out after tryouts.

Thanks and please let me know if you have any questions.

Mike Lonborg

lonborgs@comcast.net

360-914-1425