League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Mount Vernon
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Boys Track
Wesco - 4A
  League Overall
  W L W L
Lake Stevens4080
Jackson5171
Glacier Peak4181
Monroe3335
Kamiak3364
Mount Vernon0314
Cascade0526
Mariner0527


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, May 23
Final
State Track Meet
0Stanwood
0Snohomish
0Shorewood
0Shorecrest
0Oak Harbor
0Mountlake Ter
0Mount Vernon
0Monroe
0Meadowdale
0Marysville-Pil
0Marysville-Get
0Mariner
0Lynnwood
0Lake Stevens
0Kamiak
0Jackson
0Glacier Peak
0Everett
0Edmonds-Wd
0Cedarcrest
0Cascade
0Arlington
0Archbishop Murp


Friday, May 24
Final
State Track Meet
0Stanwood
0Snohomish
0Shorewood
0Shorecrest
0Oak Harbor
0Mountlake Ter
0Mount Vernon
0Monroe
0Meadowdale
0Marysville-Pil
0Marysville-Get
0Mariner
0Lynnwood
0Lake Stevens
0Kamiak
0Jackson
0Glacier Peak
0Everett
0Edmonds-Wd
0Cedarcrest
0Cascade
0Arlington
0Archbishop Murp


Saturday, May 25
Final
State Track Meet
0Stanwood
0Snohomish
0Shorewood
0Shorecrest
0Oak Harbor
0Mountlake Ter
0Mount Vernon
0Monroe
0Meadowdale
0Marysville-Pil
0Marysville-Get
0Mariner
0Lynnwood
0Lake Stevens
0Kamiak
0Jackson
0Glacier Peak
0Everett
0Edmonds-Wd
0Cedarcrest
0Cascade
0Arlington
0Archbishop Murp


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Mount Vernon Opponent  
* Thu, Mar 21 Mount Vernon 69 Monroe 75
* Sat, Apr 6 Berger Solberg
Thu, Apr 11 Mount Vernon 60 Marysville-Getchell 71
Thu, Apr 11 Mount Vernon 60 Oak Harbor 41
* Thu, Apr 18 Mount Vernon 66 Oak Harbor 68
* Thu, Apr 18 Mount Vernon 40 Arlington 105
Sat, Apr 20 NIKE Eason Invitational
        More Info
Wed, Apr 24 Skagit County Championships
Fri, Apr 26 Skagit County Championships
* Tue, Apr 30 Freshman Championships
Mount Vernon 14 Monroe (Host) 26
Cascade 23
Edmonds-Woodway 56
Jackson 61
Kamiak 22
Lake Stevens 143
Mariner 31
Meadowdale 70
Mountlake Terrace 41
Wed, May 1 JV Championships

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 4:30 PM
May 10, 4:30 PM
4A Division Meet at Veterans Memorial Stadium
 May 15, 3:30 PM
May 17, 4:30 PM
3A/4A District Meet at Shoreline Stadium
 May 23, 12:00 AM
May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
State Track Meet at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy