League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Mount Vernon
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Mount Vernon0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Squalicum0000


   League  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Cedarcrest0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Dec 4
Awaiting Score
Cedarcrest
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
Awaiting Score
Cedarcrest
Marysville-Pil *


MGHS
 
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Lynnwood
Edmonds-Wd
Chief Sealth *


CSHS
Thursday, Dec 5
6:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Mariner
Kamiak
Glacier Peak
Snohomish *


SnoHS
Saturday, Dec 7
Time TBD
Lady Jag Kickoff Invitational
Washington
Warden
T Jefferson
Steilacoom
Sehome
Rogers (Puy)
Puyallup
Port Townsend
Orting
Olympic
North Thurston
Nathan Hale
Naches Valley
Mt Rainier
Monroe
Klahowya
Kentwood
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Grandview
Fife
Federal Way
Bellingham
Adna
Aberdeen
Emerald Ridge *


Time TBD
Meadowdale Tournament
Central Kitsap
Meadowdale *


9:30 AM
Jamboree
Squalicum
Sehome
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Meridian
Lynden
Lakewood
Ferndale
Concrete
Cedarcrest
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellevue Chr
Arlington
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
10:00 AM
"Jump on In" Tournament
Winlock
Wilson
White River
Washougal
W F West
Todd Beamer
Tenino
Stanwood
Stadium
Spanaway Lake
Snohomish
Shelton
Rochester
Rainier
Othello
Olympia
North Beach
N/A
Mount Baker
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Lindbergh
Lakes
La Center
Kelso
Kamiak
Kalama
Jackson
Franklin Pierce
Forks
Everett
Enumclaw
Elma
Decatur
Columbia - White Salmon
Centralia
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bethel
Bellarmine
Auburn Riv
Auburn
Yelm *


YelmHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 7 Jamboree
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
9:30 AM Away SWHS
* Wed, Dec 11 Burlington-Edison
6:00 PM Home MVHS
* Wed, Dec 11 Sedro-Woolley
7:00 PM Home MVHS
Sat, Dec 14 Lady Classic
Everett (Host)
Arlington
Bishop Blanchet
Burlington-Edison
Bellevue
Cedarcrest
Chief Sealth
Edmonds-Woodway
Federal Way
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Kennedy Catholic
Kent Meridian
Lakewood
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Newport
North Thurston
Oak Harbor
Rochester
Sammamish
9:00 AM Away EvtHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Lynden
6:00 PM Away LHS
        JV at 6:00 p.m. followed by Varsity
* Wed, Dec 18 Meridian
6:00 PM Home LHS
Fri, Dec 20 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Lynden (Host)
5:00 PM Away LHS
Sat, Dec 21 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
Sat, Jan 4 Women's Woolley
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
10:00 AM Away SWHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Mount Baker
6:00 PM Away MBHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Squalicum
6:00 PM Away MBHS
        @ MB
Sat, Jan 11 Atown Tourney
Arlington (Host)
Blaine
Cascade
Chief Sealth
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Kamiak
Kennedy Catholic
Lakewood
Lynden
Lakeside
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
North Creek
Oak Harbor
Orting
Sedro-Woolley
9:00 AM Away ArlHS
* Thu, Jan 16 Ferndale
6:00 PM Home MVHS
* Thu, Jan 16 Oak Harbor
6:00 PM Home MVHS
Wed, Jan 22 Crossover Matches TBD
6:00 PM
        N#1&2 v. S#1&2, N#3&4 v. S#3&4, N#5&6 v. S#5&6, N#7,8,9 v. S#7
Sat, Jan 25 Lady Knights Invitational
Kamiak (Host)
9:00 AM Away MarHS
Tue, Jan 28 Sedro-Woolley
6:00 PM Away SWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 6:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
Sub Regionals at Squalicum High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships
 

Wrestling Starts 11/18/19

Nov 1, 2019 3:02 PM
All paperwork and participating fees are due by 11/13.
Any questions please see Mrs. Stahlecker in the Athletic Office.

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy