League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Mount Vernon
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Schools Login | Register | Contacts
Subscribe to Team AlertsFacebook SiteTwitter Site
Photo Store
Girls Basketball
Wesco - 4A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Cascade0001
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0001
Kamiak0020
Lake Stevens0000
Mariner0001
Monroe0001
Mount Vernon0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 2
Final
Scored By: Joe.Marsh
38Seattle Prep.
71Arlington *


Tuesday, Dec 3
Final
Scored By: Jamie.Gepner
68Oak Harbor
51Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Trent.Adams
40Anacortes
58Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Carlos.Humphrey
29Jackson
54Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Haner1
43Squalicum
48Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Norman
42Lynnwood
57Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Ken.Roberts
50Ferndale
41Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Taylor.Stevens
22Lakewood
20Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Nick.Sherrill
40Ingraham
25Mountlake Ter *


Wednesday, Dec 4
Final
Scored By: Jonathan.Atkins
25Coupeville
44Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Ashley.Graham
38Monroe
43Redmond *


Final
Scored By: Brett.McLeod
57Arlington
46Burlington-Ed *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Knowles3
23Interlake
54Cedarcrest *


Final
Scored By: Cassie.Snyder
67Lynden Chr
30Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Carlos.Humphrey
39Juanita
47Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Cuong.Luu
29Everett
39Newport *


Final
Scored By: Anye.Turner
29Cascade
54Sehome *


Thursday, Dec 5
Final
Scored By: Shannon.Grandbois
45Bellingham
38Marysville-Get *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Dec 3 **
Lakewood
Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Brandon.Newby
82Bothell
61Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Norman
38Stanwood
40Kamiak *


Awaiting Score
Australia
Jackson *


JksnHS
Friday, Dec 6
5:45 PM
Everett
Cascade *


CasHS
7:00 PM
Archbishop Murp
North Kitsap *


NKHS
7:15 PM
Cedarcrest
Snohomish *


SnoHS
7:15 PM
Lynden Chr
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
7:15 PM
Lake Stevens
Arlington *


ArlHS
7:15 PM
Burlington-Ed
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Saturday, Dec 7
5:00 PM
Blaine
Everett *


EvtHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Pil
Bellingham *


BHS
7:15 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Juanita *


Juanita
7:15 PM
Issaquah
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
7:15 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Dec 6 Burlington-Edison
7:15 PM Home MVHS
        Band
Tue, Dec 10 Marysville-Getchell
7:15 PM Home MVHS
        Band
Thu, Dec 12 Ferndale
7:15 PM Away FHS
Sat, Dec 14 Sedro-Woolley
5:40 PM Home MVHS
* Tue, Dec 17 Kamiak
7:15 PM Away KamHS
* Fri, Dec 20 Lake Stevens
7:15 PM Home MVHS
* Fri, Jan 3 Monroe
7:15 PM Home MVHS
Mon, Jan 6 Cedarcrest
7:15 PM Home MVHS
* Tue, Jan 7 Cascade
7:15 PM Away CasHS
* Fri, Jan 10 Mariner
7:15 PM Home MVHS
* Tue, Jan 14 Jackson
7:15 PM Away JksnHS
* Thu, Jan 16 Glacier Peak
7:15 PM Away GPHS
        Band
* Tue, Jan 21 Kamiak
7:15 PM Home MVHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Lake Stevens
7:15 PM Away LSHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Monroe
7:15 PM Away MonHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Cascade
7:15 PM Home MVHS
        Band
Sat, Feb 1 Willie Stewart Showcase
Lincoln (Host)
2:15 PM Away LHS
        Mount Vernon vs Lincoln (Seattle) 2:15PM North Creek Vs Lincoln (Tacoma) 4PM
* Tue, Feb 4 Mariner
7:15 PM Away MarHS
* Fri, Feb 7 Glacier Peak
7:15 PM Home MVHS
* Tue, Feb 11 Jackson
7:15 PM Home MVHS
        Band

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 14 - Feb 224A Wes-King at Jackson High School
Feb 28 - Mar 74A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome
 

Team and Individual Photos-Dec. 27th

Dec 3, 2019 11:24 AM

Team and Individual photos will be taken during our practice on Friday, December 27th (10:30-12:30).

MVHS Girls Basketball Full Schedule 2019-2020

Dec 6, 2019 9:58 AM


Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy