League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Mount Vernon
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Volleyball
Wesco - 4A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Jackson1010
Lake Stevens1010
Mount Vernon1010
Kamiak1010
Cascade0102
Glacier Peak0101
Mariner0112
Monroe0102


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Sep 17
Final
Scored By: Kerri.Molitor
0Cedarcrest
3Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Natalie.Kaltbrunner
1Mountlake Ter
3Everett *


Final
Scored By: Kristina.Naff
3Meadowdale
1Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Nicole.Bordeaux
0Marysville-Pil
3Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Whitney.Williams
0Shorecrest
3Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Allie.Sinex
3Snohomish
0Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Derrick.Thomas
3Stanwood
0Shorewood *


Thursday, Sep 19
Final
Scored By: Mindy.Staudinger
0Monroe
3Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Dave.Thorn
3Kamiak
1Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Marsha.Poischbeg
3Lake Stevens
0Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Julia.Churcj
3Mount Vernon
0Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Nate.McClellan
3Archbishop Murp
0Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Whitney.Williams
0Lynnwood
3Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Kristine.Nielsen
2Marysville-Get
3Cedarcrest *


Final
Scored By: Kerri.Molitor
1Shorecrest
3Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Krissy.Cain
3Stanwood
1Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Marlie.Davis
0Meadowdale
3Bothell *


Saturday, Sep 21
 
Kent Classic Volleyball Tournament 2019
Union
Tumwater
Snohomish
Skyline
Ridgefield
Prairie
Olympia
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Lynden
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
Kentlake
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Jackson
Interlake
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Glacier Peak
Ferndale
Emerald Ridge
Curtis
Columbia River
Capital
Camas
Bothell
Kentwood *


KWHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mount Vernon Opponent  
Mon, Aug 26 First Practice
Wed, Sep 11 BE Jamboree
* Thu, Sep 19 Mount Vernon 3 Mariner 0
Sat, Sep 21 Kent Classic Volleyball Tournament 2019

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Sep 24 Cascade
7:00 PM Home MVHS
* Thu, Sep 26 Jackson
7:00 PM Away JksnHS
* Tue, Oct 1 Glacier Peak
7:00 PM Home MVHS
* Thu, Oct 3 Lake Stevens
7:00 PM Home MVHS
* Mon, Oct 7 Kamiak
7:00 PM Away KamHS
* Wed, Oct 9 Monroe
7:00 PM Away MonHS
Sat, Oct 12 Varsity Bearcat Invitational
Monroe (Host)
8:00 AM Away MonHS
* Tue, Oct 15 Mariner
7:00 PM Home MVHS
* Thu, Oct 17 Cascade
7:00 PM Away CasHS
* Tue, Oct 22 Jackson
7:00 PM Home MVHS
* Thu, Oct 24 Glacier Peak
7:00 PM Away GPHS
* Tue, Oct 29 Lake Stevens
7:00 PM Away LSHS
* Thu, Oct 31 Kamiak
7:00 PM Home MVHS
* Tue, Nov 5 Monroe
7:00 PM Home MVHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 9 - Nov 164A Wes-King at Glacier Peak High School
Nov 22 - Nov 234A State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy