League
1A
2A
Port Townsend
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Bellevue Chr0000
Cascade Chr0000
Klahowya0000
Port Townsend0000
Vashon Island0000


   League  Overall
 WLWL
Bremerton0000
Kingston0000
Klahowya0000
North Kitsap0000
North Mason0000
Olympic0000
Port Angeles0000
Port Townsend0000
Sequim0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
PTHS Redhawks Wrestling 2017-18
Photo By: Randy Inghram/Clear Image PhotographyPhoto Store
Monday, Nov 18
 
1st Practice
Port Angeles


coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Dec 4 Wrestle Rama Jamboree
Port Angeles (Host)
6:00 PM Away PAHS
        Weight in 5pm
Sat, Dec 7 2019 Return of the Seahawk
Chief Sealth (Host)
Bellevue Christian
Ballard
Bellevue
Cascade Christian
Cleveland
Clover Park
Evergreen
Garfield
Hazen
Ingraham
Jackson
Juanita
Lake Stevens
Mt. Tahoma
Nathan Hale
North Creek
Port Townsend
Rogers (Spokane)
Skyline
Sehome
Sammamish
Squalicum
Stanwood
South Whidbey
Tyee
West Seattle
7:30 AM Away CSHS
Thu, Dec 12 North Mason/North Kitsap @ Port Townsend
Port Townsend (Host)
North Kitsap
North Mason
5:00 PM Home PTHS
        Weigh in @ 4pm / 1st Dual @ 5pm/ 2nd Dual @ 6pm / 3rd Dual @ 7pm
Fri, Dec 13 Sultan
5:30 PM Away GFHS
Fri, Dec 13 Granite Falls
7:00 PM Away GFHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Klahowya
6:15 PM Away KSS
        *5pm weigh in
Thu, Dec 19 OL Girls Dual @ North Kitsap HS
North Kitsap (Host)
5:00 PM Away NKHS
        4:00 Wt in
Fri, Dec 20 Hammerhead Invite
Central Kitsap (Host)
10:00 AM Away KitPav
        10am Boys
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
Central Kitsap (Host)
9:00 AM Away KitPav
        9am Both Boys and Girls
Fri, Dec 27 Hawkins Memorial JV/Girls Tournament
North Mason (Host)
Bainbridge
Elma
Olympic
Port Townsend
Sequim
South Kitsap
Away
Sat, Dec 28 North Mason Classic
North Mason (Host)
Aberdeen
Bremerton
Eatonville
Elma
Gig Harbor
Kingston
Klahowya
Lindbergh
North Kitsap
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Stadium
Tumwater
Timberline
10:00 AM Away NMHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Bellevue Christian
6:15 PM Home PTHS
        Weigh in @ 5pm / JV @ 5:30 / Varsity @ 6:15
Thu, Jan 9 OL Girls vs. SPSL Girls Dual @ North Mason HS
North Mason (Host)
5:00 PM Away NMHS
        4:00 Wt in
Sat, Jan 11 43rd Matman Classic
Central Kitsap (Host)
10:00 AM Away CKHS
* Wed, Jan 15 Vashon Island
6:15 PM Home PTHS
        Weigh-in @ 5pm / JV @ 5:30 / Varsity @ 6:15
Thu, Jan 16 Port Townsend/Bremerton @ Port Angeles
Port Angeles (Host)
Bremerton
Port Townsend
5:00 PM Away PAHS
        4:00 Wt in
Sat, Jan 18 Sgt. Norton Memorial Tourney
Rainier (Host)
Adna
Chelan
Castle Rock
Eatonville
Forks
Kiona Benton
Kalama
Klahowya
Lake Roosevelt
Mount Baker
Montesano
Naches Valley
Nooksack Valley
Port Townsend
Tenino
Vashon Island
10:00 AM Away RHS
Thu, Jan 23 Port Townsend/Olympic @ Sequim
Sequim (Host)
Olympic
Port Townsend
5:00 PM Away SHS
        4:00 Wt in
* Wed, Jan 29 Cascade Christian
6:15 PM Away CCHS
Thu, Jan 30 Klahowya/Port Townsend @ Kingston
Kingston (Host)
Klahowya
Port Townsend
5:00 PM Away KHS
        4:00 Wt in

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 8, 10:00 AMWest Central District Championships (Sub-Regional) at Vashon Island High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy