League
1A
2A
Port Townsend
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Boys Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Port Angeles8080
Klahowya7171
North Kitsap6262
North Mason4444
Port Townsend4444
Sequim3535
Kingston3535
Bremerton1717
Olympic0808


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018-19 Redhawks Cross Country
Photo By: Randy InghramPhoto Store
Thursday, Oct 24
5:00 PM
Sequim
Port Angeles
Olympic
North Mason
North Kitsap
Klahowya
Kingston
Bremerton
Port Townsend *


PTGC
coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Port Townsend Opponent  
Sat, Sep 7 Tahoma Coed Relays
Sat, Sep 14 Sehome Invitational
* Wed, Sep 18 Port Townsend 24 Sequim 33
* Wed, Sep 18 Port Townsend 17 Olympic 46
* Wed, Sep 25 Port Townsend 17 Bremerton 44
* Wed, Sep 25 Port Townsend 21 North Mason 37
* Wed, Oct 2 Port Townsend 38 Port Angeles 21
* Wed, Oct 2 Port Townsend 28 Klahowya 22
* Wed, Oct 9 Port Townsend 57 Kingston 53
* Wed, Oct 9 Port Townsend 57 North Kitsap 21
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Port Townsend 15 Lakewood (Host) 15
Jesuit, OR 15
University Prep. 15
Auburn Mountainview 15
Arlington 15
Blaine 15
Bainbridge 15
Bellevue 15
Bothell 15
Bush 15
Crosspoint 15
Camas 15
Cascade 15
Chelan 15
Cleveland 15
Cashmere 15
Central Kitsap 15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 15
Columbia River 15
Eastside Catholic 15
Eastlake 15
Eastmont 15
Eisenhower 15
Elma 15
Ellensburg 15
Ferndale 15
Foster 15
Franklin 15
Gig Harbor 15
Garfield 15
Glacier Peak 15
Hockinson 15
Inglemoor 15
Ingraham 15
Interlake 15
Issaquah 15
Juanita 15
Kelso 15
Kings 15
Klahowya 15
Kingston 15
Kentridge 15
Lynden Christian 15
Lakeside 15
Liberty 15
Lynden 15
Lake Stevens 15
Lake Washington 15
Lynnwood 15
Mount Baker 15
Meadowdale 15
Mercer Island 15
Medical Lake 15
Monroe 15
Marysville-Pilchuck 15
Mount Rainier 15
Mount Si 15
Mountlake Terrace 15
Mount Vernon 15
Newport 15
Northwest 15
North Kitsap 15
Nooksack Valley 15
O'Dea 15
Overlake 15
Orcas Island 15
Port Angeles 15
Prairie 15
Renton 15
Roosevelt 15
Rogers (Puyallup) 15
Seattle Academy 15
Seattle Christian 15
Sammamish 15
Sehome 15
Shelton 15
Skyline 15
Sequim 15
Snohomish 15
Squalicum 15
Stanwood 15
Sedro-Woolley 15
Tahoma 15
Wilbur-Creston 15
Woodinville 15
Wapato 15
West Seattle 15
Walla Walla 15

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Oct 24 OL XC Championships
Port Townsend (Host)
Bremerton
Kingston
Klahowya
North Kitsap
North Mason
Olympic
Port Angeles
Sequim
5:00 PM Home PTGC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 12:00 AM1A WCD III XC Championships at Chambers Bay
 Nov 9, 2:00 PMWIAA State XC Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy