Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Klahowya2020
Bremerton2020
Olympic1111
Port Angeles1111
North Kitsap0000
North Mason0000
Port Townsend0000
Sequim0202
Kingston0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Dec 12
 
North Mason
North Kitsap
Port Townsend *


PTHS
Final
Scored By: Ty.Michaelson
0Kingston
72Bremerton *


Final
Scored By: Ty.Michaelson
33Olympic
39Bremerton *


Final
Scored By: Ty.Michaelson
0Kingston
77Olympic *


Final
Scored By: Ed.Hamblet
22Port Angeles
46Klahowya *


Final
Scored By: Ed.Hamblet
0Sequim
66Klahowya *


Final
Scored By: Ed.Hamblet
60Port Angeles
6Sequim *


Friday, Dec 13
 
Olympic Duals JV Tournament
Yelm
Union
South Kitsap
Sequim
Port Angeles
North Mason
North Kitsap
Graham Kapowsin
Davis
Curtis
Central Kitsap
Bremerton
Auburn
Olympic *


KitPav
Awaiting Score
Port Townsend
Sultan *


GFHS
Awaiting Score
Port Townsend
Granite Falls *


GFHS
Saturday, Dec 14
 
Wenatchee
Toppenish
South Kitsap
Central Kitsap
Olympic *


KitPav
 
Larry Brown Tournament
Washington
Sunnyside
Shorecrest
Port Angeles
North Mason
Newport
Mercer Island
Interlake
Ballard
Bainbridge
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV
Fife *


FHS
 
Wildcat Invitational
Woodland
Washougal
Skyview
Seton Catholic
Ridgefield
Montesano
Monroe
Klahowya
King's Way Chr
Kelso
Hudson\\\\\\\'s Bay
Hoquiam
Hockinson
Fort Vancouver
Evergreen
Columbia River
Castle Rock
Adna
La Center *


LCHS
Sunday, Dec 15
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Dec 14 **
Larry Brown Tournament
Washington
Sunnyside
Shorecrest
Renton
Port Angeles
North Mason
Newport
Mercer Island
Interlake
Ballard
Bainbridge
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV
Fife *


sponsor: Integrity Roofingsponsor: Olympic High School
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Olympic Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 White River Classic
        Weigh-ins at 7:30am
* Thu, Dec 12 Olympic 33 Bremerton 39
* Thu, Dec 12 Olympic 77 Kingston 0
Fri, Dec 13 Olympic Duals JV Tournament
        JV

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 14 Olympic Duals
Olympic (Host)
Central Kitsap
South Kitsap
Toppenish
Wenatchee
TBD Home KitPav
Thu, Dec 19 OL Girls Dual @ North Kitsap HS
North Kitsap (Host)
5:00 PM Away NKHS
        4:00 Wt in
Fri, Dec 20 Hammerhead Invite
Central Kitsap (Host)
10:00 AM Away KitPav
        10am Boys
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
Central Kitsap (Host)
9:00 AM Away KitPav
        9am Both Boys and Girls
Fri, Dec 27 Hawkins Memorial JV/Girls Tournament
North Mason (Host)
Bainbridge
Elma
Kingston
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Sequim
South Kitsap
Away
Sat, Jan 4 Battle of the Axe
Port Angeles (Host)
10:00 AM Away PAHS
        Wt in at 8:00am
Thu, Jan 9 OL Girls vs. SPSL Girls Dual @ North Mason HS
North Mason (Host)
5:00 PM Away NMHS
        4:00 Wt in
Sat, Jan 11 43rd Matman Classic
Central Kitsap (Host)
10:00 AM Away CKHS
Thu, Jan 16 Olympic/North Mason @ Klahowya
Klahowya (Host)
North Mason
Olympic
5:00 PM Away KSS
        4:00 Wt in
Sat, Jan 18 King of the Hills | Battle for the Belts
Black Hills (Host)
Away BHHS
Thu, Jan 23 Port Townsend/Olympic @ Sequim
Sequim (Host)
Olympic
Port Townsend
5:00 PM Away SHS
        4:00 Wt in
Thu, Jan 30 North Kitsap/Port Angeles @ Olympic
Olympic (Host)
North Kitsap
Port Angeles
5:00 PM Home OHS
        4:00 Wt in
Sat, Feb 8 SUB Regional Tournament
North Mason (Host)
5:00 PM Away NMHS
        8:00 Wt in

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.