League
1A
2A
North Kitsap
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Schools Login | Register | Contacts
Subscribe to Team AlertsFacebook SiteTwitter Site
Photo Store
Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Bremerton0000
Kingston0000
Klahowya0000
North Kitsap0000
North Mason0000
Olympic0000
Port Angeles0000
Port Townsend0000
Sequim0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 3
 
CK Jamboree
North Mason
Gig Harbor
Bainbridge
Central Kitsap *


CKSATG
Wednesday, Dec 4
 
Wrestle Rama Jamboree
Sequim
Port Townsend
Forks
Port Angeles *


PAHS
Saturday, Dec 7
 
Patriot Dome Classic
Wilson
Steilacoom
Shelton
Renton
Port Angeles
Orting
Mount Baker
Lincoln
Kentridge
Kennedy Catholic
Highline
Graham Kapowsin
Franklin Pierce
Forks
Eatonville
Bothell
Black Hills
Auburn MV
Anacortes
Washington *


WHS
 
West Seattle
Tyee
Stanwood
Squalicum
Skyline
Sehome
Sammamish
Rogers (Spk)
Port Townsend
North Creek
Nathan Hale
Mt. Tahoma
Juanita
Jackson
Ingraham
Hazen
Garfield
Evergreen
Clover Park
Cleveland
Cascade Chr
Bellevue Chr
Bellevue
Ballard
Chief Sealth *


CSHS
 
Woodland
Shorecrest
Rochester
North Mason
Montesano
Klahowya
Hoquiam
Elma
Aberdeen *


 
White River Classic
Woodinville
Toppenish
Sunnyside
Puyallup
Olympic
Mountlake Ter
Grandview
Graham Kapowsin
Fife
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Centralia
Cedarcrest
Blaine
White River *


WhtRvrHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Dec 12 North Mason/North Kitsap @ Port Townsend
Port Townsend (Host)
North Kitsap
North Mason
5:00 PM Away PTHS
        Weigh in @ 4pm / 1st Dual @ 5pm/ 2nd Dual @ 6pm / 3rd Dual @ 7pm
Fri, Dec 13 Olympic Duals JV Tournament
Olympic (Host)
TBD Away KitPav
        JV
Thu, Dec 19 OL Girls Dual @ North Kitsap HS
5:00 PM Home NKHS
        4:00 Wt in
Fri, Dec 20 Hammerhead Invite
Central Kitsap (Host)
10:00 AM Away KitPav
        10am Boys
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
Central Kitsap (Host)
9:00 AM Away KitPav
        9am Both Boys and Girls
Sat, Dec 28 North Mason Classic
North Mason (Host)
Aberdeen
Bremerton
Eatonville
Elma
Gig Harbor
Kingston
Klahowya
Lindbergh
North Kitsap
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Stadium
Tumwater
10:00 AM Away NMHS
Thu, Jan 9 OL Girls vs. SPSL Girls Dual @ North Mason HS
North Mason (Host)
5:00 PM Away NMHS
        4:00 Wt in
Sat, Jan 11 Island Invitational
Bainbridge (Host)
Blaine
Forks
Highline
Interlake
Kennedy Catholic
Kingston
Mercer Island
North Kitsap
North Mason
Port Angeles
Stadium
9:30 AM Away BainbrHS
Sat, Jan 11 43rd Matman Classic
Central Kitsap (Host)
10:00 AM Away CKHS
Tue, Jan 14
North Kitsap (Host)
Central Kitsap
Forks
5:00 PM Home NKHS
Thu, Jan 16 North Kitsap/Sequim @ Kingston
Kingston (Host)
North Kitsap
Sequim
5:00 PM Away KHS
        4:00 Wt in
Sat, Jan 18 End-of-Days Tournament
Lakes (Host)
9:00 AM Away LakesHS
Thu, Jan 23 Bremerton/Klahowya @ North Kitsap
North Kitsap (Host)
Bremerton
Klahowya
5:00 PM Home NKHS
        4:00 Wt in
Thu, Jan 30 North Kitsap/Port Angeles @ Olympic
Olympic (Host)
North Kitsap
Port Angeles
5:00 PM Away OHS
        4:00 Wt in
Sat, Feb 1 Beserker Tournament
Curtis (Host)
TBD Away CHS
Sat, Feb 8 SUB Regional Tournament
North Mason (Host)
5:00 PM Away NMHS
        8:00 Wt in

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy