League
1A
2A
Klahowya
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Girls Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Klahowya8080
Port Angeles7171
Sequim6262
North Kitsap5353
North Mason4444
Port Townsend3535
Kingston2626
Olympic1717
Bremerton0808


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Oct 16
Awaiting Score
Wilson
Olympic
Lincoln *


Lincoln
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Klahowya Opponent  
Wed, Sep 11 Eagle Jamboree
* Tue, Sep 17 Klahowya 24 North Kitsap 45
* Tue, Sep 17 Klahowya 24 North Mason 63
Sat, Sep 21 42nd Salt Creek Invitational
Klahowya 68 Port Angeles (Host) 111
Bremerton NS
Forks NS
Granite Falls NS
Interlake 100
Kingston 258
Nathan Hale 87
North Kitsap 168
North Mason 202
Olympic NS
Shelton NS
Sequim 171
* Wed, Sep 25 Klahowya 15 Olympic NS
* Wed, Sep 25 Klahowya 15 Kingston 50
* Wed, Oct 2 Klahowya 26 Port Angeles 29
* Wed, Oct 2 Klahowya 21 Port Townsend 39
* Wed, Oct 9 Klahowya 20 Bremerton NS
* Wed, Oct 9 Klahowya 20 Sequim 42
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Klahowya 15 Lakewood (Host) 15
Jesuit, OR 15
University Prep. 15
Auburn Mountainview 15
Arlington 15
Blaine 15
Bellevue 15
Bush 15
Bainbridge 15
Bothell 15
Crosspoint 15
Chelan 15
Cascade 15
Cleveland 15
Camas 15
Central Kitsap 15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 15
Columbia River 15
Eastside Catholic 15
Eastmont 15
Eisenhower 15
Eastlake 15
Elma 15
Ellensburg 15
Franklin 15
Foster 15
Ferndale 15
Gig Harbor 15
Garfield 15
Glacier Peak 15
Hockinson 15
Interlake 15
Ingraham 15
Issaquah 15
Inglemoor 15
Juanita 15
Kelso 15
Kings 15
Kingston 15
Kentridge 15
Lynden Christian 15
Liberty 15
Lakeside 15
Lynden 15
Lake Stevens 15
Lake Washington 15
Lynnwood 15
Mount Baker 15
Meadowdale 15
Mercer Island 15
Medical Lake 15
Monroe 15
Marysville-Pilchuck 15
Mount Rainier 15
Mount Si 15
Mountlake Terrace 15
Mount Vernon 15
North Central 15
Newport 15
Northwest 15
North Kitsap 15
Nooksack Valley 15
O'Dea 15
Overlake 15
Orcas Island 15
Port Angeles 15
Prairie 15
Port Townsend 15
Roosevelt 15
Renton 15
Rogers (Puyallup) 15
Seattle Academy 15
Seattle Christian 15
Sehome 15
Shelton 15
Skyline 15
Sammamish 15
Sequim 15
Snohomish 15
Squalicum 15
Stanwood 15
Sedro-Woolley 15
Tahoma 15
Wilbur-Creston 15
Woodinville 15
Wapato 15
West Seattle 15
Walla Walla 15

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Oct 24 OL XC Championships
Port Townsend (Host)
Bremerton
Kingston
Klahowya
North Kitsap
North Mason
Olympic
Port Angeles
Sequim
4:30 PM Away PTGC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 12:00 AM1A WCD III XC Championships at Chambers Bay
 Nov 9, 12:00 AMWIAA State XC Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy