Girls Basketball
SPSL 2A - North
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Renton70130
Tyee5266
Foster4358
Lindbergh3438
Evergreen16110
Highline08015


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 20
5:15 PM
Tyee
Highline *


Tyee
7:00 PM
River Ridge
Fife *


FHS
7:00 PM
Steilacoom
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
7:00 PM
Foss
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
7:00 PM
Orting
Eatonville *


EHS
7:00 PM
Renton
Evergreen *


EVCampus
7:00 PM
Foster
Lindbergh *


LHS
Tuesday, Jan 21
7:00 PM
Cleveland
Tyee *


Tyee
Wednesday, Jan 22
7:00 PM
River Ridge
Orting *


OHS
7:00 PM
Fife
Foss *


FossHS
7:00 PM
White River
Eatonville *


EHS
7:00 PM
Washington
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
7:00 PM
Tyee
Renton *


RHS
7:00 PM
Evergreen
Foster *


Foster
7:00 PM
Clover Park
Steilacoom *


StlcmHS
Thursday, Jan 23
7:15 PM
Renton
Arlington *


ArlHS
7:30 PM
Lindbergh
Highline *


Hiln CC
Friday, Jan 24
7:00 PM
White River
Orting *


OHS
7:00 PM
Steilacoom
Fife *


FHS
7:00 PM
Washington
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
7:00 PM
Eatonville
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 27 **
Renton
Foster *


7:00 PM
Highline
Evergreen *


EVCampus
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 27 **
Tyee
Lindbergh *


7:00 PM
Foss
River Ridge *


RRHS
Saturday, Jan 25
4:00 PM
Olympic
Eatonville *


EHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Tyee Opponent  
Mon, Dec 2 HPS JAMBOREE
Mon, Dec 9 Tyee 33 Stadium 52
* Fri, Dec 13 Tyee 60 Highline 10
* Tue, Dec 17 Tyee 29 Renton 60
* Thu, Dec 19 Tyee 64 Lindbergh 36
Fri, Dec 20 Tyee 22 Seattle Christian 32
Fri, Dec 27 Tyee 39 Chief Sealth 27
Mon, Dec 30 Tyee 25 Washington 46
* Fri, Jan 3 Tyee 44 Evergreen 24
* Tue, Jan 7 Tyee 50 Foster 33
* Fri, Jan 10 Tyee 30 River Ridge 32
Sat, Jan 11 Tyee 36 Mount Rainier 53
* Fri, Jan 17 Tyee 46 Steilacoom 36

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Mon, Jan 20 Highline
5:15 PM Away Tyee
Tue, Jan 21 Cleveland
7:00 PM Home Tyee
* Wed, Jan 22 Renton
7:00 PM Away RHS
* Mon, Jan 27 Lindbergh
7:00 PM Away LHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Evergreen
7:00 PM Home Tyee
* Thu, Jan 30 Orting
7:00 PM Home Tyee
* Fri, Jan 31 Foster
7:00 PM Away Foster
Wed, Feb 5 SPSL Tournament
Fri, Feb 7 SPSL Tournament

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 5 - Feb 72A SPSL at Higher Seed
Feb 12 - Feb 222A District at Area Sites
 Feb 28 - Mar 72A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima