Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
White River6061
Lindbergh6161
Orting5050
Eatonville4141
Steilacoom4141
Washington4242
Fife3345
Franklin Pierce2222
River Ridge2323
Highline1234
Renton1515
Clover Park1414
Foss0404
Evergreen0303
Foster0505
Tyee0303


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Jody.Coleman
12River Ridge
61Orting *


Final
Scored By: Omar.Petty
84Eatonville
0Clover Park *


Final
Scored By: Nick.Koubele
0Tyee
67Steilacoom *


Final
Scored By: Timohty.Perales
0Evergreen
0Highline *


Final
Scored By: Ruben.Navejas
6Lindbergh
68White River *


Final
Scored By: Ron.Ellis
55Fife
29Foss *


Awaiting Score
Foster
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
Final
Scored By: Matt.Werner
36Washington
0Renton *


Friday, Jan 24
 
West Seattle
Washington
Seattle Academy
Muckleshoot
Lindbergh
Lincoln (Seattle)
Juanita
Highline
Franklin
Clover Park
Cleveland
Burlington-Ed
Bellevue Chr
Chief Sealth *


CSHS
Saturday, Jan 25
 
Chehalis Invitational
Yelm
Tenino
Sedro-Woolley
River Ridge
Centralia
Aberdeen
W F West *


WFW
 
Rumble in the Valley
White River


 
Mark Morris
R A Long *


RAL
 
Post Falls Dual
Orting


 
Curtis HS Tournament
Orting


 
Border Brawl
Union
Tyee
Tumwater
T Jefferson
Prairie
Mountain View
Kentridge
Ingraham
Hudson's Bay
Hockinson
Graham Kapowsin
Franklin Pierce
Evergreen
Battle Ground
Auburn
Heritage *


HHS
 
Willapa Valley
Wahkiakum
South Bend
Shorewood
Shelton
Renton
North Beach
Mt. Tahoma
Montesano
Kennedy Catholic
Ilwaco
Hoquiam
Adna
Raymond *


RHS
5:30 PM
Puyallup
Steilacoom *


SteilaHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Renton Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Patriot Dome Classic
* Wed, Dec 11 Renton 6 Franklin Pierce 45
* Wed, Dec 11 Renton 18 Foster 12
Sat, Dec 14 Tony Clarke Classic
Sat, Dec 21 Lindbergh Invitational
* Wed, Jan 8 Renton 21 Fife 48
* Wed, Jan 8 Renton 30 Foss 30
Sat, Jan 11 King of Beacon Hill Invite
Renton Cleveland (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Chief Sealth
Evergreen
Eastlake
Franklin
Foster
Highline
Ingraham
Lakewood
Lakes
Lindbergh
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Mt. Tahoma
North Creek
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Skyline
Tyee
Tahoma
West Seattle
        Weight in 8am, Coaches meeting 9:30am, 10am start
* Wed, Jan 15 Renton 0 White River 85
* Wed, Jan 15 Renton 4 Lindbergh 60
* Tue, Jan 21 Renton 0 Washington 36

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 25 Willapa Harbor Invitational
Raymond (Host)
Adna
Hoquiam
Ilwaco
Kennedy Catholic
Montesano
Mt. Tahoma
North Beach
Renton
South Bend
Shelton
Shorewood
Wahkiakum
Willapa Valley
10:00 AM Away RHS
Fri, Jan 31 Mt. Tahoma
6:30 PM Away MTHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 8, 9:00 AMSPSL Mountain Division Sub-Region Tournament at Fife HS

 

MaxPreps Renton High Page

Oct 21, 2019 12:07 PM


Renton High School Boys Wrestling Team Info

Renton High Wrestling Remind Page

Oct 21, 2019 12:06 PM