Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Clover Park0000
Eatonville0000
Evergreen0000
Fife0000
Foss0000
Foster0000
Franklin Pierce0000
Highline0000
Lindbergh0000
Orting0000
Renton0000
River Ridge0000
Steilacoom0000
Tyee0000
Washington0000
White River0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 21
Awaiting Score
Eatonville
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
Thursday, Jan 23
5:30 PM
SPSL League Meet #4 @ Steilacoom
Washington
Highline
Franklin Pierce
Evergreen
Eatonville
Clover Park
Steilacoom *


SteilaHS
5:30 PM
SPSL League Meet #4 @ Lindbergh
Tyee
River Ridge
Renton
Orting
Foster
Foss
Fife
Lindbergh *


LHS
Friday, Jan 24
Time TBD
Relentless Tournament
Juanita
Clover Park
Chief Sealth *


CSHS
Saturday, Jan 25
Time TBD
Viking Girls Invitational
Tenino
Tahoma
Sumner
Squalicum
Sehome
Rogers (Puy)
Rochester
Ridgefield
Olympia
Lynden
Kentridge
Hoquiam
Graham Kapowsin
Forks
Federal Way
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Curtis
Chief Sealth
Cedarcrest
Castle Rock
Bremerton
Bonney Lake
Blaine
Black Hills
Bellingham
Bellarmine
Ballard
Auburn
Puyallup *


PHS
Time TBD
White River
E Valley (Spk) *


9:00 AM
Lady Knights Invitational
Yelm
T Jefferson
Stanwood
South Whidbey
Snohomish
Shorecrest
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
Oak Harbor
North Thurston
Nooksack Valley
Nathan Hale
Naches Valley
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Mt Rainier
Mount Baker
Monroe
Meridian
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lindbergh
Lakewood
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
La Conner
Jackson
Ingraham
Hazen
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Ferndale
Federal Way
Evergreen
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Darrington
Concrete
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bremerton
Blaine
Bellingham
Ballard
Arlington
Anacortes
Kamiak *


MarHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lindbergh Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 "Jump on In" Tournament
Thu, Dec 12 SPSL League Meet #1 @ Eatonville
Sat, Dec 21 Lindbergh Invitational
Lindbergh Kennedy Catholic
Skyline
Wed, Jan 8 OL Girls vs. SPSL Girls Dual @ North Mason
* Thu, Jan 9 SPSL League Meet #2 @ Highline
* Thu, Jan 16 SPSL League Meet #3 @ Fife

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Jan 23 SPSL League Meet #4 @ Lindbergh
5:30 PM Home LHS
Sat, Jan 25 Lady Knights Invitational
Kamiak (Host)
9:00 AM Away MarHS
Fri, Feb 7 Day 1 - Girls Sub-Regional 2.2
Spanaway Lake (Host)
3:00 PM Away SLHS
Sat, Feb 8 Day 2 - Girls Sub-Regional 2.2
Spanaway Lake (Host)
9:00 AM Away SLHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.