Boys Basketball
SPSL 2A - North
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Lindbergh110162
Foster92116
Renton74126
Highline39613
Evergreen28215
Tyee19413


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 27
Final
Scored By: Mark.Swartout
44Onalaska
51Eatonville *


Final
Scored By: Bryan.Thoemke
37Tyee
59Klahowya *


Final
Scored By: manly.grinolds, Rashaad.Powell
65Foster
63Renton *


Tuesday, Jan 28
Final
Scored By: Mark.Swartout
58Fife
43Eatonville *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Marshall
56Orting
81Washington *


Final
Scored By: John.Barbee
65White River
60Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Mel.Ninnin
51River Ridge
70Clover Park *


Awaiting Score
Foss
Steilacoom *


StlcmHS
Final
Scored By: manly.grinolds, Michael.Guimond1
47Renton
68Lindbergh *


Awaiting Score
Tyee
Evergreen *


EVCampus
Final
Scored By: robert.Graham3
53Highline
58Foster *


Wednesday, Jan 29
7:00 PM
Tyee
Orting *


OHS
Thursday, Jan 30
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Feb 3 **
Highline
Renton *


7:30 PM
Lindbergh
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
Friday, Jan 31
7:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
Orting *


OHS
7:00 PM
Washington
Eatonville *


EHS
7:00 PM
White River
Foss *


FossHS
7:00 PM
Clover Park
Fife *


FHS
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 30 **
Highline
Renton *


7:00 PM
Lindbergh
Evergreen *


EVCampus
7:00 PM
Foster
Tyee *


Tyee
7:15 PM
Steilacoom
River Ridge *


RRHS
Saturday, Feb 1
7:00 PM
Foss
Renton *


RHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Foster Opponent  
Mon, Dec 2 Foster 62 Decatur 67
Wed, Dec 4 Foster 64 Stadium 83
Sat, Dec 7 Foster 45 Kentlake 48
* Fri, Dec 13 Foster 59 Lindbergh 62
* Tue, Dec 17 Foster 78 Evergreen 47
* Thu, Dec 19 Foster 74 Renton 65
Sat, Dec 21 Foster 94 Nathan Hale 68
* Fri, Jan 3 Foster 56 Highline 35
Sat, Jan 4 Foster 63 Sammamish 37
* Tue, Jan 7 Foster 65 Tyee 46
* Thu, Jan 9 Foster 78 Orting 37
* Thu, Jan 16 Foster 53 Foss 52
* Mon, Jan 20 Foster 52 Lindbergh 68
* Wed, Jan 22 Foster 59 Evergreen 44
Thu, Jan 23 Foster 64 Shorecrest 78
* Mon, Jan 27 Foster 65 Renton 63
* Tue, Jan 28 Foster 58 Highline 53

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Jan 31 Tyee
7:00 PM Away Tyee
* Mon, Feb 3 Fife
7:00 PM Away FHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 6 - Feb 82A SPSL at Higher Seed
Feb 13 - Feb 222A District at Area Sites
Feb 28 - Mar 72A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 6, 12:00 AMSPSL Tournament