Boys Basketball
SPSL 2A - North
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Lindbergh80132
Foster6285
Renton62114
Highline26510
Evergreen26213
Tyee07310


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 20
Awaiting Score
Tyee
Highline *


Tyee
Final
Scored By: Mel.Ninnin
67Kelso
42Clover Park *


Final
Scored By: Chaun.Benjamin2
44Eatonville
32Orting *


Final
Scored By: Eric.Overgaard2
62Franklin Pierce
55Steilacoom *


Final
Scored By: Pat.Williams
63Fife
57River Ridge *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Jan 15 **
Mt Tahoma
Clover Park
Foss *


Final
Scored By: manly.grinolds, Rashaad.Powell
65Evergreen
85Renton *


Final
Scored By: robert.Graham3
68Lindbergh
52Foster *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Townsend1
56Foss
61Mt. Tahoma *


Wednesday, Jan 22
5:15 PM
White River
Eatonville *


EHS
5:15 PM
Washington
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
7:00 PM
Orting
River Ridge *


RRHS
7:00 PM
Foss
Fife *


FHS
7:00 PM
Steilacoom
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
7:00 PM
Renton
Tyee *


Tyee
7:00 PM
Foster
Evergreen *


EVCampus
7:00 PM
Highline
Lindbergh *


LHS
Thursday, Jan 23
7:15 PM
Foster
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
Friday, Jan 24
5:15 PM
Eatonville
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
7:00 PM
Orting
White River *


WhtRvrHS
7:00 PM
Clover Park
Washington *


WHS
7:00 PM
River Ridge
Foss *


FossHS
7:00 PM
Fife
Steilacoom *


StlcmHS
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 27 **
Foster
Renton *


7:00 PM
Evergreen
Highline *


Hiln CC
7:00 PM
Lindbergh
Tyee *


Tyee

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Foster Opponent  
Mon, Dec 2 Foster 62 Decatur 67
Wed, Dec 4 Foster 64 Stadium 83
Sat, Dec 7 Foster 45 Kentlake 48
* Fri, Dec 13 Foster 59 Lindbergh 62
* Tue, Dec 17 Foster 78 Evergreen 47
* Thu, Dec 19 Foster 74 Renton 65
Sat, Dec 21 Foster 94 Nathan Hale 68
* Fri, Jan 3 Foster 56 Highline 35
Sat, Jan 4 Foster 63 Sammamish 37
* Tue, Jan 7 Foster 65 Tyee 46
* Thu, Jan 9 Foster 78 Orting 37
* Thu, Jan 16 Foster 53 Foss 52
* Mon, Jan 20 Foster 52 Lindbergh 68

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 22 Evergreen
7:00 PM Away EVCampus
Thu, Jan 23 Shorecrest
7:15 PM Away ShcstHS
* Mon, Jan 27 Renton
7:00 PM Away RHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Highline
7:00 PM Home Foster
* Fri, Jan 31 Tyee
7:00 PM Away Tyee
* Mon, Feb 3 Fife
7:00 PM Away FHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 6 - Feb 82A SPSL at Higher Seed
Feb 13 - Feb 222A District at Area Sites
 Feb 28 - Mar 72A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 6, 12:00 AMSPSL Tournament