Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Mount Baker5070
Bellingham5050
Ferndale4143
Burlington-Ed4141
Blaine3232
Squalicum3235
Lakewood3263
Sedro-Woolley3333
Nooksack Valley2323
Lynden1414
Anacortes1517
Meridian0505
Sehome0606


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 27
7:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Squalicum *


SqualHS
Tuesday, Jan 28
7:00 PM
Lynden
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
Wednesday, Jan 29
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 28 **
Lynden
Sedro-Woolley *


Time TBD
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Squalicum *


SqualHS
6:00 PM
Duals: Sehome and Meridian
Sehome
Meridian
Anacortes *


AHS
6:00 PM
Squalicum
Mount Baker
Ferndale
Burlington-Ed
Bellingham *


BHS
7:00 PM
Nooksack Valley
Lakewood *


LWHS
Friday, Jan 31
6:00 PM
Oak Harbor
Anacortes *


AHS
Saturday, Feb 1
Time TBD
Beserker Tournament
White River
Timberline
Spanaway Lake
Seattle Academy
North Kitsap
Mariner
Lindbergh
Lakes
La Center
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Hanford
Franklin Pierce
Blaine
Bellarmine
Curtis *


CHS
8:00 AM
Kentwood JV Tournament
Tahoma
Sumner
Stadium
Squalicum
Shelton
Rogers (Puy)
Redmond
Peninsula
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Hazen
Graham Kapowsin
Emerald Ridge
Eatonville
Decatur
Bonney Lake
Auburn Riv
Kentwood *


KWHS
sponsor: Janell Summer Photographysponsor: *Ferndale High Schoolsponsor: Honcoop Gravel
sponsor: Locker Room Fitnesssponsor: *Ferndale High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Ferndale Opponent  
Fri, Dec 6 Butch Mullins JV Tournament
Sat, Dec 7 Edmonds-Woodway Tournament
        7am Weigh-in
* Wed, Dec 11 Ferndale 72 Lynden 6
Fri, Dec 13 Battle at the Border
Sat, Dec 14 Battle at the Border
* Wed, Dec 18 Ferndale 30 Mount Baker 52
Thu, Dec 19 Ferndale 25 Arlington 44
Sat, Dec 21 Graham Morin Invitational
Tue, Dec 31 New Years Eve Bash
Sat, Jan 4 Everett Classic
* Wed, Jan 8 Ferndale 36 Nooksack Valley 33
Fri, Jan 10 Gut Check Challenge
Sat, Jan 11 Gut Check Challenge
Tue, Jan 21 Ferndale 0 Everett 1
* Wed, Jan 22 Ferndale 39 Blaine 32
* Thu, Jan 23 Ferndale 68 Meridian 6

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Jan 29 NWC Championship Duals
Bellingham (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Ferndale
Mount Baker
Squalicum
6:00 PM Away BHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 4:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
3A Sub-Regionals
 Feb 7, 5:00 PM3A North Sub-Regional at Snohomish High School
 Feb 8, 10:00 AM3A Sub-Regional at Snohomish High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMRegionals
 Feb 15, 10:00 AM3A Regional at Bonney Lake High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome