League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Mount Baker
Mount Baker Mountaineers
4936 Deming Road
P.O. Box 95
Deming, WA   98244
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Boys Wrestling
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Sehome Opponent  
Sat, Dec 1 Return of the Seahawk
Sehome 85 Chief Sealth (Host) 62
Bellevue Christian 13
Ballard 66
Bellevue 3
Blaine 150
Cascade Christian 96
Cleveland 76
Clover Park 99
Eastside Catholic 21
Evergreen 17
Garfield 8
Ingraham 180
Juanita 87
Mount Rainier 10
Mt. Tahoma 38
Muckleshoot Tribal School 6
Nathan Hale 12
Port Townsend 60
Stadium 74
Sequim 0
Sultan 67
Squalicum 151
Stanwood 141
South Whidbey 62
Tyee 32
West Seattle 54
* Wed, Dec 5 Sehome 35 Sedro-Woolley 36
* Wed, Dec 5 Sehome 52 Lakewood 24
Fri, Dec 7 Battle at the Border
Sat, Dec 8 Battle at the Border
* Wed, Dec 12 Sehome 12 Mount Baker 69
* Wed, Dec 12 Sehome 48 Nooksack Valley 28
Sat, Dec 15 Graham Morin Invitational
Tue, Dec 18 Storm Duals
Sehome 0 Squalicum (Host) 0
Bellingham 0
Ferndale 0
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Oak Harbor 0
Snohomish 0
Stanwood 0
* Wed, Dec 19 Sehome 40 Bellingham 42
Thu, Dec 20 Mount Baker Invitational
        Weigh-Ins 8:00 am
Sat, Jan 5 Everett Classic
* Wed, Jan 9 Sehome 33 Squalicum 39
* Wed, Jan 9 Sehome 65 Meridian 16
Sat, Jan 12 MP Premier Tournament
Sehome 29 Marysville-Pilchuck (Host) 173
Bethel 176
Decatur 111
Edmonds-Woodway 105
Granite Falls 87
Glacier Peak 72
Jackson 67
Kamiak 60
Kentwood 255
O'Dea 79
Omak 50
Squalicum 66
Stanwood 112
Wenatchee 111
Woodinville 57
Sat, Jan 12 Marysville Invite
* Wed, Jan 16 Sehome 15 Burlington-Edison 64
* Wed, Jan 16 Sehome 58 Anacortes 28
Sat, Jan 19 Emerald Ridge Invite
Sat, Jan 19 Oak Harbor JV Invite
* Wed, Jan 23 Sehome 24 Blaine 48
* Wed, Jan 23 Sehome 18 Lynden 57

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 6:00 PM
Feb 2, 10:00 AM
2A Sub-Regionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AM
Feb 16, 10:00 AM
WIAA 2A State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 kingcoathletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy