Northwest Conference Boys Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Saturday, September 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sehome Invitational 10:00 AM
Anacortes
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Cascade
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Ellensburg
Edmonds-Woodway
Ferndale
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Lynden Christian
Lynden
Lakewood
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Marysville-Getchell
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Port Townsend
Squalicum
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
Sehome Civic
Wednesday, September 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lynden Christian   113
Squalicum   18
Ferndale   59 Hovander 4:00 PM
* Lynden   36
Mount Baker   80
Nooksack Valley   89
Sedro-Woolley   30 N State 4:00 PM
* Anacortes   43
Burlington-Edison   88
Bellingham   53
Lakewood   42 LWHS 4:00 PM
* Blaine   75
Meridian   54
Sehome   15 Padden 4:00 PM
Saturday, September 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
South Whidbey Invite
Arlington   15
Burlington-Edison   15
Blaine   15
Cascade   15
Cascade   15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   15
Everett   15
Edmonds-Woodway   15
Kings   15
Lakewood   15
Lake Stevens   15
Meridian   15
Nooksack Valley   15
Oak Harbor   15
Peninsula   15
Shorecrest   15
Sultan   15
Stanwood   15
Shorewood   15
Sedro-Woolley   15
South Whidbey   15 SWHS
3 Course Challenge
Anacortes
Lynden
Warrenton,
* Ferndale   15
South Whidbey   15 SWHS 10:00 AM
       South Whidbey Invite
South Whidbey Invite 10:00 AM
Sehome   0 South Whid
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lakewood   37
Mount Baker   63
Bellingham   28 Padden 4:00 PM
* Nooksack Valley   88
Squalicum   59
Sedro-Woolley   38
Blaine   135 PeaceArc 4:00 PM
       Senior Night
* Ferndale   89
Lynden Christian   141
Sehome   20
Burlington-Edison   62 BurlArpt 4:00 PM Photographer: Scott Terrell
* Anacortes   15
Lynden   15
Meridian   15 MHS 4:00 PM
Saturday, September 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
13th Annual King's Cross Invitational TBD
Blaine   204
Forks   15
Marysville-Pilchuck   132
Kings   15 KHS
* Nike Portland 11:00 AM
Lakewood
Saturday, October 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sunfair Invite
Kamiakin   0
Kennewick   0
Mountlake Terrace   0
Eisenhower   0
Sunfair Invite 10:00 AM
Kamiakin   0
Kennewick   0
Mountlake Terrace   0
Eisenhower   0
Nike Twilight Invite 2:45 PM
Blaine
Lynden
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
CdrcrstG
Nike 13th Annual Twilight Invitational 2:45 PM
Lakeridge, OR
Southridge, OR
University Prep.
Auburn
Archbishop Murphy
Arlington
Bellevue
Blaine
Bush
Cascade
Cedarcrest
Chelan
Decatur
Enumclaw
Evergreen
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Foster
Franklin Pierce
Forest Ridge
Glacier Peak
Highline
Ilwaco
Inglemoor
Interlake
Kamiak
Kiona Benton
Kings
Kingston
Kentridge
Kentwood
Liberty Bell
Lynden Christian
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Lake Washington
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Meridian
Mercer Island
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Si
Northwest Christian (Lacey)
Northwest
North Mason
North Creek
North Thurston
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Orcas Island
Prosser
Pope John Paul II
Roosevelt
Seattle Academy
Shorecrest
Sammamish
Skyline
Steilacoom
Sultan
Snohomish
Squalicum
Shorewood
Toppenish
Tyee
Three Rivers Christian
Wahluke
West Seattle
Marysville-Getchell CdrcrstG Photographer: Scott Terrell
Wednesday, October 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Burlington-Edison   34
Mount Baker   51
Squalicum   43 Hovander 4:00 PM Photographer: Scott Terrell
       NOTE: LOCATION CHANGE
* Sehome   31
Sedro-Woolley   51
Anacortes   43 AHS 4:00 PM
* Lakewood   23
Meridian   85
Nooksack Valley   49
Lynden Christian   75 LCHS 4:15 PM
Thursday, October 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bellingham   40
Blaine   114
Ferndale   64
Lynden   30 LHS 4:00 PM
Saturday, October 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hole in the Wall 9:00 AM
Jesuit, OR   15
University Prep.   15
Auburn Mountainview   15
Arlington   15
Blaine   15
Bainbridge   15
Bellevue   15
Bothell   15
Bush   15
Crosspoint   15
Camas   15
Cascade   15
Chelan   15
Cleveland   15
Cashmere   15
Central Kitsap   15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   15
Columbia River   15
Eastside Catholic   15
Eastlake   15
Eastmont   15
Eisenhower   15
Elma   15
Ellensburg   15
Ferndale   15
Foster   15
Franklin   15
Gig Harbor   15
Garfield   15
Glacier Peak   15
Hockinson   15
Inglemoor   15
Ingraham   15
Interlake   15
Issaquah   15
Juanita   15
Kelso   15
Kings   15
Klahowya   15
Kingston   15
Kentridge   15
Lynden Christian   15
Lakeside   15
Liberty   15
Lynden   15
Lake Stevens   15
Lake Washington   15
Lynnwood   15
Mount Baker   15
Meadowdale   15
Mercer Island   15
Medical Lake   15
Monroe   15
Marysville-Pilchuck   15
Mount Rainier   15
Mount Si   15
Mountlake Terrace   15
Mount Vernon   15
Newport   15
Northwest   15
North Kitsap   15
Nooksack Valley   15
O'Dea   15
Overlake   15
Orcas Island   15
Port Angeles   15
Prairie   15
Port Townsend   15
Renton   15
Roosevelt   15
Rogers (Puyallup)   15
Seattle Academy   15
Seattle Christian   15
Sammamish   15
Sehome   15
Shelton   15
Skyline   15
Sequim   15
Snohomish   15
Squalicum   15
Stanwood   15
Sedro-Woolley   15
Tahoma   15
Wilbur-Creston   15
Woodinville   15
Wapato   15
West Seattle   15
Walla Walla   15
Lakewood   15 LWHS
Thursday, October 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Skagit County Meet 3:00 PM
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Mount Vernon Christian
Mount Vernon
Sedro-Woolley
Riverfront Photographer: Scott Terrell
Lake Lap Invite 4:00 PM
Blaine
Ferndale
Lynden Christian
Sehome
Squalicum
Stanwood
Bellingham Padden
Tuesday, October 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Practice trip
Lakewood
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* NWC Meet 4:00 PM
Anacortes   143
Burlington-Edison   189
Blaine   NS
Bellingham   84
Ferndale   298
Lynden Christian   332
Lynden   110
Lakewood   129
Mount Baker   248
Meridian   342
Nooksack Valley   256
Sehome   34
Sedro-Woolley   105
Squalicum   270 Photographer: Scott Terrell
       Boys JV 4:00 PM Boys Varsity 5:10 PM
Saturday, November 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
District Championship 10:00 AM
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Blaine
Ferndale
Lynden Christian
Lakewood
Lynden
Mount Baker
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Sehome
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
South Whidbey SWHS
Saturday, November 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA State Championships 9:00 AM
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Blaine
Ferndale
Lynden Christian
Lynden
Lakewood
Mount Baker
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Sehome
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Sun Willow